Quicktouch Technologies logo

Quicktouch Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: QUICKTOUCHCommercial Services & Supplies

Quicktouch Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2023 · Issue price ₹61
Last close ₹13.50up ₹0.20 (1.50%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.30.

28 Oct: open ₹13.30, high ₹13.50, low ₹13.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹12.50Low, 14 Oct 2026₹48.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹17 Cr
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.8%
Debt to equity
0.67
Volume, NSE
1,500100.0% delivered

Quicktouch Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quicktouch Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.46%
  • Individuals and others55.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
65.74%34.25%65.74%65.74%65.74%61.00%52.67%47.80%52.21%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%44.46%34.25%34.26%34.26%39.00%47.33%52.20%47.79%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%55.54%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.74%65.74%65.74%61.00%52.67%47.80%52.21%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%44.46%
Indian promoters65.74%65.74%65.74%61.00%52.67%47.80%52.21%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%44.46%
34.25%34.26%34.26%39.00%47.33%52.20%47.79%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%55.54%
Shares in issue57,80,00057,80,00057,80,00062,30,00098,15,9961,08,15,9961,18,15,9961,28,15,9961,28,15,9961,28,15,9961,28,15,9961,28,15,9961,28,15,996
Shares locked in42,50,00042,70,00042,70,00016,10,00051,95,99661,95,99671,95,99676,52,20046,32,20046,32,20046,32,20046,32,20020,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in38,00,00038,00,00038,00,00011,60,00026,32,20026,32,20036,32,20046,32,20046,32,20046,32,20046,32,20046,32,20020,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Quicktouch Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

425Sep 23654Dec 23885Mar 241,107Jun 241,471Sep 241,580Dec 241,490Mar 251,438Jun 251,429Sep 251,361Dec 251,292Mar 261,271Jun 261,241Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4256548851,1071,4711,5801,4901,4381,4291,3611,2921,2711,241
7777999999997
Indian promoters7777999999997
4186478781,1001,4621,5711,4811,4291,4201,3521,2831,2621,234
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quicktouch Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAM GOPAL JINDAL, 20.35%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAM GOPAL JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.35%26,07,50038.35%
GAURAV JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.73%17,60,00056.82%
MADHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.23%7,98,0000.00%
PINKI JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.48%1,90,0000.00%
NEHA SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.48%1,90,0000.00%
ANIL KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%76,0000.00%
MAYANK SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%76,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Quicktouch Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANDEEP KUMAR DHANUKANon-resident Indians––––––8.46%–7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%
BIR FOODS AND RESTAURANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––7.80%
GENIUS TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––3.68%
ARYADEEP TIE UP PRIVATECompanies––––4.58%4.16%3.81%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%
POOJA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.71%–2.50%2.50%2.55%2.55%2.55%
BLACKBURG ASSET MANAGEMENT PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––1.88%1.88%
SHARK SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.04%1.85%1.69%1.56%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%
INTRUM GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.60%1.60%
INTRUM WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.60%1.60%
SUNIL SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
BCL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.56%1.56%
HILUM COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.04%1.85%1.84%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.84%––
DOLFIN MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.04%1.85%1.69%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.60%––
FLASH MERCHANDISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––2.04%1.85%1.69%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.60%––
Sunil Sales and Services Private LimitedCompanies––––2.04%1.85%1.69%1.56%–––––
Umesh Ketan HUFOther non-institutions––––1.02%0.92%–––––––
VINOD DANMAL KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.03%–––––––––
NIKHIL R JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.39%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.