Qpro Infotech (Delisted) results and financials

BSE: 506102

Qpro Infotech Ltd. · Face value ₹10

Delisted on 11 May 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Aug 2016

  2. Jul 2016

    • 20 Jul · Shareholding for the Period Ended June 30, 2016

      Shareholding Pattern for the Period Ended June 30, 2016. For more details, kindly Click ....
  3. May 2016

    • 25 May · Board meeting

      Board of Directors of the Company at its meeting held on May 24, 2016, inter alia, following matters was approved : - Annual disclosure ....
    • 21 May · Board meeting

      Board of Directors of the Company will meet on May 27, 2016, inter alia, to discuss the following matters: - To consider and approve Audited ....

Results for the quarter to Mar 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
−₹0.01 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Qpro Infotech results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Mar 2016. Results for the quarter to Jun 2016 were due by 14 Aug 2016, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.0Jun 130.0Sep 130.0Dec 130.0Mar 140.0Jun 140.0Sep 140.0Dec 140.0Mar 15Jun 150.0Sep 150.0Dec 150.0Mar 16
A loss in 11 of the 11 quarters with results on record

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
₹ croreJun 2011Sep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016
Revenue from operations0.010.000.00–––––––––––––––––
––––––––––––––––––––
Materials and goods bought0.000.00––––––––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.00–––––––––––––––––
Profit before tax0.00––−0.010.00––0.000.000.000.00−0.01−0.010.00−0.01−0.01–−0.010.00−0.01
Net profit0.00––−0.010.00––0.000.000.000.00−0.01−0.010.00−0.01−0.01–−0.010.00−0.01
Net margin16.7%–––––––––––––––––––
Earnings per share₹0.00₹0.00––––––––––––––––––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses. No results on record for the quarters to Sep 2012, Dec 2012 and Jun 2015.

9 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.1−0.8Mar 08−0.4Mar 09Mar 101.70.1Mar 110.0Mar 120.0Mar 130.0Mar 140.0Mar 150.0Mar 16
Peak revenue ₹1.69 Cr, year to Mar 2011; lowest ₹0.12 Cr, year to Mar 2008A loss in 7 of the 8 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
7.2%−670.2%−670.2%7.2%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16

Results for the year to Mar 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. No results on record for the year to Mar 2010.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Revenue from operations0.12––1.69–––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.220.11–0.03–––––
Profit before tax−0.81−0.38–0.12−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.02
Net profit−0.81−0.38–0.12−0.01−0.01−0.01−0.02−0.02
Net margin−670.2%––7.2%–––––
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008 and Mar 2011: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2009: the statement does not state its revenue or finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2012, Mar 2013, Mar 2014, Mar 2015 and Mar 2016: the statement does not state its revenue, finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Company details

BSE code
506102
ISIN
INE824F01014
CIN
L51900MH1981PLC025179
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1981
Registered office
Shop No. 39-B, Ground Floor, Shourie Complex Super Market, Near Bombay Bazar, J P Road, Andhrei (W), Mumbai 400058, Maharashtra
Share registrar
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments