QMS Medical Allied Services logo

QMS Medical Allied Services Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: QMSMEDIHealthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

QMS Medical Allied Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022 · Issue price ₹96
Last close ₹181.17up ₹3.99 (2.25%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹177.18.

30 Oct: open ₹180.00, high ₹182.00, low ₹179.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹68.95Low, 17 Mar 2026₹216.79High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹350 Cr2,417th largest listed
P/E
Owners' profit not stated
P/B
3.36
Dividend yield
0.28%
Debt to equity
0.65
Volume, NSE
20,680

QMS Medical Allied Services filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 14 Aug 2026 at 5:21 pm, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.QMS Medical Allied Services annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹52 Cr+23.7% on a year ago · +33.6% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹7.01 Cr
Net profit
₹2.67 Cr−0.8% on a year ago · +245.1% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹1.38−8.6% on a year ago · +245.0% on the quarter before
Operating margin
13.4%
Net margin
5.1%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue52
  2. Materials and goods−25
  3. Employee costs−11
  4. Other expenses−9.3
  5. Operating profit7.0
  6. Depreciation−1.3
  7. Other income+0.2
  8. Finance costs−2.0
  9. Profit before tax3.9
  10. Tax−1.2
  11. Net profit2.7

QMS Medical Allied Services results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
422.7Jun 25412.6Sep 25300.6Dec 25390.8Mar 26522.7Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹52 Cr, quarter to Jun 2026; lowest ₹30 Cr, quarter to Dec 2025

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
13.4%2.0%13.4%6.4%6.4%2.0%2.0%5.1%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
₹ croreJun 2025Q1Sep 2025worked outDec 2025Q3Mar 2026worked outJun 2026Q1Filed 14 Aug
Revenue from operations42.341.229.539.252.3
––––45.3
Materials and goods bought25.425.015.622.025.5
Employee costs––––10.6
Other expenses––––9.3
Operating profit before depreciation––––7.0
Operating margin––––13.4%
Depreciation and amortisation––––1.3
Other income0.20.00.10.10.2
Finance costs1.81.72.12.32.0
One-off items––––0.0
Profit before tax3.93.60.91.13.9
1.20.90.30.31.2
Tax rate30.9%26.1%37.3%26.7%31.4%
Net profit2.72.60.60.82.7
Other comprehensive income––––0.0
Total comprehensive income––––2.7
Net margin6.4%6.4%2.0%2.0%5.1%
Earnings per share₹1.51–₹0.30₹0.40₹1.38
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

QMS Medical Allied Services results by half year

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. The half years to Sep 2024 in the same span that the quarters on record do not fully cover.

₹ croreSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024
Revenue from operations52.052.154.667.563.1
47.445.345.058.752.9
Materials and goods bought40.237.734.645.336.4
Employee costs1.52.32.23.33.4
Other expenses5.85.38.210.213.1
Operating profit before depreciation4.66.89.68.810.2
Operating margin8.8%13.0%17.5%13.0%16.1%
Depreciation and amortisation0.40.71.71.81.6
Other income0.40.40.20.30.2
Finance costs1.40.91.31.81.9
One-off items0.00.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax3.15.66.75.56.9
Tax0.81.51.71.51.9
Tax rate26.3%27.0%25.6%27.4%27.0%
Net profit2.34.15.04.05.0
Net margin4.4%7.8%9.2%5.9%7.9%
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.