Q-Line Biotech logo

Q-Line Biotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: QLINEHealthcare Equipment & Supplies

Q-Line Biotech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2026 · Issue price ₹343
Last close ₹544.45down ₹4.60 (0.84%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹549.05.

28 Oct: open ₹551.00, high ₹567.95, low ₹530.65

Range of traded prices from listing on 29 May 2026 to 28 Oct 2026
₹431.00Low, 29 May 2026₹735.00High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,270 Cr
P/E
22.79
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in May 2026
ROE
22.6%
Debt to equity
0.92
Volume, NSE
42,80067.3% delivered

Q-Line Biotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Q-Line Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.51%
  • Foreign institutions0.88%
  • Indian institutions8.15%
  • Individuals and others23.45%
Per centSep 2026
67.51%
Indian promoters67.51%
32.49%
Shares in issue2,33,28,199
Shares locked in1,70,74,999
Promoters' shares locked in1,57,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Q-Line Biotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,948Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders2,948
8
Indian promoters8
2,940
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Q-Line Biotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAURABH GARG, 43.69%. The filing names 16 more members with no shares.

Holder
SAURABH GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.69%1,01,91,000100.00%
AMITA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.88%39,37,480100.00%
ABHAY AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.24%7,56,010100.00%
AJAY KUMAR MAHANTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.21%7,50,000100.00%
AMIT AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%31,510100.00%
SHUBHAM GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%31,500100.00%
AYUSH GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%31,500100.00%
PUSHPLATA GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%21,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Q-Line Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
CARNELIAN AIF CATEGORY I TRUST-SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds1.44%
ABAKKUS FLEXI EDGE FUND-1Alternative investment funds1.05%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the May 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: CARNELIAN AIF CATEGORY I TRUST-SCHEME 1 1.44%, +0.23 pts
  • Individuals and others: Vikas Vijaykumar Khemani no longer named, from 1.87%; HEM FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITED .-PROP no longer named, from 1.34%; CALLIOPE CAPITAL ADVISORS LLP no longer named, from 1.00%