QGO Finance logo

QGO Finance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538646FinanceSmall Cap

QGO FINANCE LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2014
Last close ₹44.08up ₹0.84 (1.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.24.

29 Oct: open ₹42.98, high ₹44.89, low ₹42.89

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹35.00Low, 27 Jan 2026₹53.45High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,879th largest listed
P/E
7.75
P/B
1.32
Dividend yield
1.36%
ROE
18.5%
NIM
5.81%
Cost of funds
11.53%
Credit cost
0.01%
ROA
2.90%
Leverage
5.93times net worth
Volume, BSE
12,474

QGO Finance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns QGO Finance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.47%
  • Individuals and others44.53%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
63.93%36.07%55.47%44.53%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
2.78%25.48%26.69%26.69%26.69%26.69%26.69%91.00%91.01%83.28%83.28%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%73.04%66.72%66.72%65.28%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%60.48%60.48%55.47%55.47%55.47%
Indian promoters2.78%25.48%26.69%26.69%26.69%26.69%26.69%91.00%91.01%83.28%83.28%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%73.04%66.72%66.72%65.28%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.93%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%63.36%60.48%60.48%55.47%55.47%55.47%
97.22%74.52%73.31%73.31%73.31%73.31%73.31%9.00%8.99%16.72%16.72%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%26.96%33.28%33.28%34.72%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.07%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.64%36.64%39.52%39.52%44.53%44.53%44.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%31.65%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue33,52,80033,52,80033,52,80033,52,80033,52,80033,52,80033,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,80069,52,800
Shares locked in––––––6,51,0026,51,0026,51,0026,51,002–52,14,60052,14,60052,14,60036,00,00036,00,00013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,560––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––6,51,0026,51,0026,51,002–52,14,60052,14,60052,14,60036,00,00036,00,00013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,56013,90,560––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of QGO Finance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

383Dec 16384Mar 17369Jun 17367Sep 17298Dec 17312Mar 18315Jun 18237Sep 18242Dec 18257Mar 19279Jun 19314Sep 19329Dec 19337Mar 20338Jun 20347Sep 20345Dec 20358Mar 21385Jun 21422Sep 21482Dec 21564Mar 22641Jun 22726Sep 221,065Dec 221,203Mar 231,321Jun 231,514Sep 231,684Dec 232,652Mar 243,122Jun 243,805Sep 244,336Dec 244,379Mar 254,375Jun 254,262Sep 254,118Dec 254,063Mar 263,987Jun 263,864Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3833843693672983123152372422572793143293373383473453583854224825646417261,0651,2031,3211,5141,6842,6523,1223,8054,3364,3794,3754,2624,1184,0633,9873,864
2111111111111111111111112222222222222222
Indian promoters2111111111111111111111112222222222222222
3813833683662973113142362412562783133283363373463443573844214815636407251,0631,2011,3191,5121,6822,6503,1203,8034,3344,3774,3734,2604,1164,0613,9853,862
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

QGO Finance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rachana Singi, 52.60%. The filing names 39 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rachana SingiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.60%36,56,956
Deepika NathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%2,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of QGO Finance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SEEMA PATHAKDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.84%3.84%8.85%8.85%8.85%
AKSHAY RUIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.69%1.75%1.89%1.89%1.89%–1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%
VIRENDRA KUMAR NARAYANLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%–1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%
ASHA RAJENDRA GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.92%–1.92%1.92%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
UNITED SHIPPERS LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
VENKATESH P GUPTANon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––4.78%4.91%4.92%––4.93%4.93%4.93%4.83%4.83%4.83%3.91%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.13%–2.56%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–
VEENA NIKHIL MORSAWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%3.83%3.50%2.90%1.73%1.73%–––––––––
Virendra Narayanlal JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%1.84%––––––––––
Sanjana Govind ShorewalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%––––––––––
Ramesh KommuruResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.64%3.19%4.40%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.23%–––––––––––
VIRENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%––––––––––––
JYOTIPRASAD TAPARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.92%–1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.30%––––––––––––––
CHANDRASHEKHAR VIJAY LADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%–1.66%1.66%1.50%1.36%––––––––––––––––
SACHIN BHUWALKA (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRAKUMAR V RUIA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––
MALHAR SUDHIR GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.94%––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRASHEKAR VIJAY LADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.40%––––––––––––––––––––
DHRUVA PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTIPRASAD TAPARIA HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––
MR MALHAR SUDHIR GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.85%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––
NUCLEUS STOCKS BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS HARAKCHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%2.92%3.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HARAKHCHAND KESHAVLAL SHAH HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RATANCHANDRA D JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNITI DEVI JAIPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EVERGREEN INFRANIRMAN ADVISORY PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHUBEN DHIRAJLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJAY PAHARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEM SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAKSHMISHREE INVESTMENT & SECURITIES PVT. LTDOther non-institutions––––1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MICROSEC CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIRENDRA TANKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VENERA IT MARKETING PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––4.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ABHIJEET RAJPUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REENA NILESH VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNISHIRE URBAN INFRA LIMITEDOther non-institutions––2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEEL SHANKAR HARLALKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TULSI DAS SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEADFIRST VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.48%4.48%4.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 42 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VENKATESH P GUPTA no longer named, from 1.58%