PVP Ventures logo

PVP Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PVPBSE: 517556RealtySmall Cap

PVP Ventures Limited · Formerly SSI · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995 on BSE, Apr 1996 on NSE
Last close ₹45.96up ₹2.18 (4.98%)BSE ₹46.16

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.78.

28 Oct: open ₹45.96, high ₹45.96, low ₹45.96

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹23.00Low, 13 Mar 2026₹72.04High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,197 Cr1,629th largest listed
P/E
239.59
P/E without one-offs
63.32
P/B
5.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.3%
ROE without one-offs
8.6%
ROCE
1.4%
Debt to equity
0.58
Volume, NSE
1,26,897

PVP Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PVP Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.30%
  • Foreign institutions0.81%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others37.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.40%0.00%61.30%0.81%0.08%37.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%57.53%59.97%59.39%59.39%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.40%61.34%61.34%61.34%61.30%61.30%61.30%61.30%61.30%
Indian promoters3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%57.53%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%3.42%5.86%5.81%5.81%10.48%10.48%10.48%10.48%10.41%10.41%10.41%10.37%10.37%10.37%10.37%10.37%
Foreign promoters54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%–54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%54.12%53.58%53.58%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%50.93%
42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%42.47%40.03%40.61%40.61%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.60%38.66%38.66%38.66%38.70%38.70%38.70%38.70%38.70%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.63%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.34%
Shares in issue24,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,50,52,70124,75,03,68124,75,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,68126,04,03,681
Shares locked in––––––––––––––0––––0000000001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––0––––0000000001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,0001,29,00,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PVP Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

28,856Dec 1628,527Mar 1728,594Jun 1728,414Sep 1729,677Dec 1731,491Mar 1831,484Jun 1831,248Sep 1831,595Dec 1831,124Mar 1930,988Jun 1931,033Sep 1931,079Dec 1931,148Mar 2031,169Jun 2031,221Sep 2031,214Dec 2031,209Mar 2131,203Jun 2132,583Sep 2133,270Dec 2133,790Mar 2233,108Jun 2233,187Sep 2233,079Dec 2233,101Mar 2333,585Jun 2337,026Sep 2337,553Dec 2345,425Mar 2446,090Jun 2444,679Sep 2444,719Dec 2444,635Mar 2544,309Jun 2543,701Sep 2541,164Dec 2539,942Mar 2640,079Jun 2645,788Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders28,85628,52728,59428,41429,67731,49131,48431,24831,59531,12430,98831,03331,07931,14831,16931,22131,21431,20931,20332,58333,27033,79033,10833,18733,07933,10133,58537,02637,55345,42546,09044,67944,71944,63544,30943,70141,16439,94240,07945,788
3333333333333333333333333333444444444444
Indian promoters2222222222222322222222222222333333333333
Foreign promoters1111111111111–11111111111111111111111111
28,85328,52428,59128,41129,67431,48831,48131,24531,59231,12130,98531,03031,07631,14531,16631,21831,21131,20631,20032,58033,26733,78733,10533,18433,07633,09833,58237,02337,54945,42146,08644,67544,71544,63144,30543,69741,16039,93840,07545,784
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PVP Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PLATEX LIMITED, 50.93%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PLATEX LIMITEDForeign companies and others50.93%13,26,12,7660.00%
JHANSI SUREDDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.95%1,28,78,0000.00%
PV POTLURI VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.95%1,29,00,00090.88%
POTLURI SAIPADMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%12,30,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of PVP Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIVEK MUNDRANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%–2.20%2.19%2.19%
ZENILA VENTURES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%2.10%2.10%
MAGESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.09%––––––1.10%–1.10%––1.09%––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.30%
S MAGESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.09%––––––1.10%––1.10%–1.09%1.04%–––––––––––
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES V PTE. LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%–––––––––––––––––
MAGESH KANOOGA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.13%1.02%––––1.08%1.09%1.09%––––––1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––
MaheshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.14%–1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––
SSG INDIA OPPORTUNITIES I LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%–10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%–10.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SSG India Opportunities LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––10.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Senthil Lal MaheshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Santhilal MageshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%1.10%––––1.03%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SSG INDIAN OPPORTUNITES I LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––10.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA INVESTMENT II PTE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––10.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARASU VADASIRUVELUR RAJAVELUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAGESH 1.30%, −0.01 pts