Purshottam Investofin logo

Purshottam Investofin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538647FinanceSmall Cap

Purshottam Investofin Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2014
Last close ₹37.99down ₹0.01 (0.03%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.00.

28 Oct: open ₹38.00, high ₹38.00, low ₹37.99

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹30.00Low, 25 Mar 2026₹47.22High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,915th largest listed
P/E
29.53
P/B
0.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.7%
NIM
6.76%
Cost of funds
4.54%
Credit cost
−0.73%
ROA
−1.90%
Leverage
1.69times net worth
Volume, BSE
6

Purshottam Investofin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Purshottam Investofin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions2.76%
  • Individuals and others97.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.07%0.93%2.76%97.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
11.53%11.53%11.53%5.32%0.59%None5.01%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters11.53%11.53%11.53%5.32%0.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign promoters––––––5.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
88.47%88.47%88.47%94.68%99.41%100.00%94.99%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue62,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57562,83,57574,23,29574,23,29574,23,29574,23,29574,23,29574,23,29574,23,295
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Purshottam Investofin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

739Dec 16722Mar 17710Jun 17720Sep 17728Dec 17727Mar 18730Jun 18731Sep 18734Dec 18740Mar 19774Jun 19777Sep 19788Dec 19788Mar 20788Jun 20806Sep 20812Dec 20816Mar 21816Jun 21818Sep 21832Dec 21901Mar 22933Jun 22955Sep 22963Dec 22965Mar 23961Jun 23963Sep 23967Dec 231,130Mar 241,196Jun 241,196Sep 241,376Dec 241,396Mar 251,399Jun 251,388Sep 251,359Dec 251,358Mar 261,351Jun 261,337Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7397227107207287277307317347407747777887887888068128168168188329019339559639659619639671,1301,1961,1961,3761,3961,3991,3881,3591,3581,3511,337
78741None1NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters78741–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign promoters––––––1–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
7327147037167277277297317347407747777887887888068128168168188329019339559639659619639671,1301,1961,1961,3761,3961,3991,3881,3591,3581,3511,337
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Purshottam Investofin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRABHUSAR ALGOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.25%6.25%6.50%3.95%3.95%3.95%3.95%––18.38%
ARTHA SHREE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––15.37%15.43%15.43%
LOANZY TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.79%14.01%14.01%
PURE SPIRITSS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.22%5.22%
EVA EXPORTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%
PARAS WADHWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.78%4.78%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%
MOONCITY ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.05%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%4.62%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%
JYOTI AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
YUVRAJ AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.91%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%
RAKESH AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.86%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%
PRANTEEK DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%–2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
POTION REALCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
KANCHAN GAUR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
KIWI DEALCOM PRIVATECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%
YUVRAJ AHUJA (HUF) .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
RAKESH KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
PRAMOD KUMAR JAINDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
MEGMA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.31%4.31%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SUCCESS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%5.09%5.09%5.09%–
V S NETWORK SOLUTIONS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%3.96%–
ARSTU TRADELINKS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%3.95%3.95%2.94%–
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.92%3.42%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%–
MANMAL MARKETING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%3.81%1.30%1.30%2.46%–
SATABDI TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–
PRIME CAPITAL MARKET LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%–
HALLOW SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%15.99%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%10.31%––
PS IT INFRASTRUCTURE & SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––
SHIKHA SETHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––
MADAN LAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.66%2.35%2.35%2.35%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––
SRESTHA FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.90%4.90%–––
WIDESPREAD MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–––
MATRIX LIFE CARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%–––
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––
ASHISH BEGWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––
DINMAN MARKETING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%3.01%2.20%––––
VIRDHI BUILDWELL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.90%4.90%–––––
SATABDI TRADELINK LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.33%2.33%–––––
SHIRAJ MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––19.86%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%19.06%–––––––
SIDDHARTH DINESHBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––
CAPSTON CAPITAL PARTNERSForeign portfolio investors, category II––––5.01%5.01%–5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%5.01%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 87 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 2.61%
  • Individuals and others: PRABHUSAR ALGOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 18.38%; SUCCESS MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 5.09%; V S NETWORK SOLUTIONS PVT LTD no longer named, from 3.96%; 5 more moved