Prozone Realty logo

Prozone Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PROZONERBSE: 534675RealtySmall Cap

Prozone Realty Limited · Formerly Prozone Intu Properties · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2012
Last close ₹51.07up ₹0.54 (1.07%)BSE ₹51.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.53.

27 Oct: open ₹51.38, high ₹51.76, low ₹50.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹39.55Low, 30 Mar 2026₹72.77High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹779 Cr1,611th largest listed
P/E
68.85
P/E without one-offs
245.10
P/B
1.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.4%
ROE without one-offs
0.7%
ROCE
3.1%
Debt to equity
1.34
Volume, NSE
1,69,42349.2% delivered

Prozone Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prozone Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.17%
  • Foreign institutions3.07%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others39.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.17%0.03%57.17%3.07%39.76%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.51%32.37%32.10%32.01%31.78%31.05%31.06%30.98%30.93%30.89%30.87%30.79%30.44%30.40%30.40%30.22%30.07%29.87%27.83%27.81%27.74%27.57%27.54%27.38%26.74%24.62%24.57%24.49%24.43%24.39%24.02%23.39%23.21%22.72%51.51%52.43%53.56%53.56%53.63%57.17%
Indian promoters32.51%32.37%32.10%32.01%31.78%31.05%31.06%30.98%30.93%30.89%30.87%30.79%30.44%30.40%30.40%30.22%30.07%29.87%27.83%27.81%27.74%27.57%27.54%27.38%26.74%24.62%24.57%24.49%24.43%24.39%24.02%23.39%23.21%22.72%51.51%52.43%53.56%53.56%53.63%57.17%
67.49%67.63%67.90%67.99%68.22%68.95%68.94%69.02%69.07%69.11%69.13%69.21%69.56%69.60%69.60%69.78%69.93%70.13%72.17%72.19%72.26%72.43%72.46%72.62%73.26%75.38%75.43%75.51%75.57%75.61%75.98%76.61%76.79%77.28%48.49%47.57%46.44%46.44%46.37%42.83%
Shares in issue15,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,88315,26,02,883
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prozone Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

29,761Dec 1630,502Mar 1730,027Jun 1731,070Sep 1731,182Dec 1731,664Mar 1831,819Jun 1832,272Sep 1832,264Dec 1831,729Mar 1931,485Jun 1931,176Sep 1930,501Dec 1930,113Mar 2035,182Jun 2040,202Sep 2039,538Dec 2038,623Mar 2182,891Jun 2178,778Sep 2186,818Dec 2185,086Mar 2283,181Jun 2281,627Sep 2276,569Dec 2272,647Mar 2371,224Jun 2369,407Sep 2371,831Dec 2374,150Mar 2472,989Jun 2471,956Sep 2471,201Dec 2464,334Mar 2560,787Jun 2556,469Sep 2555,505Dec 2553,020Mar 2651,688Jun 2649,986Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders29,76130,50230,02731,07031,18231,66431,81932,27232,26431,72931,48531,17630,50130,11335,18240,20239,53838,62382,89178,77886,81885,08683,18181,62776,56972,64771,22469,40771,83174,15072,98971,95671,20164,33460,78756,46955,50553,02051,68849,986
1919191919191717171717171717171616161616161515151510101010101010101010101010109
Indian promoters1919191919191717171717171717171616161616161515151510101010101010101010101010109
29,74230,48330,00831,05131,16331,64531,80232,25532,24731,71231,46831,15930,48430,09635,16540,18639,52238,60782,87578,76286,80285,07183,16681,61276,55472,63771,21469,39771,82174,14072,97971,94671,19164,32460,77756,45955,49553,01051,67849,977
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prozone Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is APAX TRUST, 35.19%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
APAX TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others35.19%5,37,02,162
MR. NIKHIL CHATURVEDI (In his capacity as Trustee of NIKHIL CHATURVEDI FAMILY TRUST)Indian companies, trusts and others9.21%1,40,50,955
MR. SALIL CHATURVEDI (In his capacity as Trustee of SALIL CHATURVEDI FAMILY TRUST)Indian companies, trusts and others7.14%1,08,92,312
Meerut Festival City LLPIndian companies, trusts and others2.86%43,60,841
RAKESH RAWAT FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others2.35%35,85,796
MR. AKHIL CHATURVEDI (In his capacity as Trustee of AKHIL CHATURVEDI FAMILY TRUST)Indian companies, trusts and others0.32%4,82,191
Anisha ChaturvediIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%1,66,225
Nikhil ChaturvediIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5,000
Vandana VaidhIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,620
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Prozone Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Saraswati Commercial (India) LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%4.64%
Unique Estates Development Company LimitedCompanies––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Urudavan Investment and Trading Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.56%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
Acacia Partners, LpForeign portfolio investors, category I1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
SARITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.53%1.48%1.04%
Visaria Securities Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.38%–
Nailsfield LimitedForeign companies32.38%32.38%28.83%28.83%28.83%32.38%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%–28.83%28.83%28.83%–28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%28.83%––––––
Deep Subhash GuptaOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.31%–––––––––––
Intu India (Portfolio) LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%––3.55%3.55%3.18%3.18%2.55%2.55%2.34%2.34%2.34%––––––––––––
Rekha JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––
Naildfield LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––28.83%–––––––––––––––––––
Intu Portfolio (india) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––3.55%3.55%–––––––––––––––––––––
Bonanza Portfolio LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––
Rakesh JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Shyamsunder ChandakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.64%1.64%1.78%1.78%––1.78%1.13%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––
Radhakishan DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajesh Rama NarangResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya ChandakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.78%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rakesh Jhunjhunwala QResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Cavendish Asset Management LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajesh R NarangResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nailsfield Limited4Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––3.55%3.55%3.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Krant Narain AgnaniOther non-institutions–1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sandeep G RahejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Radhakishan S DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Visaria Securities Pvt Ltd no longer named, from 1.38%; SARITA JAIN 1.04%, −0.44 pts