Proventus Agrocom logo

Proventus Agrocom shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PROVFood Products

Proventus Agrocom Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023 · Issue price ₹771
Last close ₹1,870.00down ₹31.00 (1.63%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,901.00.

27 Oct: open ₹1,940.00, high ₹1,940.00, low ₹1,870.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,020.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2,050.00High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹646 Cr
P/E
45.50
P/B
4.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
240100.0% delivered

Proventus Agrocom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Proventus Agrocom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.21%
  • Indian institutions1.35%
  • Individuals and others31.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.84%0.00%70.84%70.84%70.70%70.45%67.34%67.21%67.21%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.18%1.35%29.16%29.16%29.30%29.55%32.66%31.61%31.44%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.84%70.84%70.70%70.45%67.34%67.21%67.21%
Indian promoters70.84%70.84%70.70%70.45%67.34%67.21%67.21%
29.16%29.16%29.30%29.55%32.66%32.79%32.79%
Shares in issue34,27,54134,27,54134,34,76634,46,69134,46,69134,53,41634,53,416
Shares locked in25,25,62125,25,6216,85,5256,85,5256,85,5256,85,525–
Promoters' shares locked in24,28,24124,28,2416,85,5256,85,5256,85,5256,85,525–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Proventus Agrocom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

587Sep 23574Mar 24587Sep 24612Mar 25661Sep 25614Mar 26627Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders587574587612661614627
6666555
Indian promoters6666555
581568581606656609622
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Proventus Agrocom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHREE JMD INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLP, 59.96%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHREE JMD INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others59.96%20,70,675
DEEPAK KUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.03%2,08,375
SWATI DURGAPRASAD JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.01%35,000
DURGA PRASAD MAHAVIR PRASAD JHAWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%5,000
RITU TARUN AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Proventus Agrocom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NISHA VIRAJ MEHTANon-resident Indians––––4.86%4.86%4.86%
SHALIN SANJIV KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.11%3.08%3.07%
CARNELIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLPCompanies2.30%2.30%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.28%2.28%
B ARUNKUMAR CAPITAL AND CREDIT SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies2.23%2.23%2.23%2.22%2.22%2.21%2.21%
ROSY BLUE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.83%1.83%1.83%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
MS CAPITAL INDIA FUND -1Alternative investment funds–––––1.18%1.25%
AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.33%1.32%1.31%1.34%1.28%1.26%1.24%
SEEMA HARSHIL KOTHARINon-resident Indians1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.20%1.20%
ANURADHA R SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%
VIRAJ RUSSELL MEHTANon-resident Indians4.06%4.87%4.88%4.86%–––
ANKUSH BHAGCHAND JAIN HUFOther non-institutions1.05%1.05%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: MS CAPITAL INDIA FUND -1 1.25%, +0.07 pts
  • Individuals and others: AJCON GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED 1.24%, −0.02 pts; SHALIN SANJIV KHANNA 3.07%, −0.01 pts