Propshop Events and Exhibitions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PROPSHOPCommercial Services & Supplies

Propshop Events and Exhibitions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2026 · Issue price ₹69
Last close ₹68.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹68.00.

27 Oct: open ₹68.00, high ₹68.00, low ₹67.90

Range of traded prices from listing on 3 Aug 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹52.45Low, 3 Aug 2026₹80.00High, 28 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹99 Cr
P/E
10.54
P/B
2.30
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Aug 2026
ROE
21.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
68,000100.0% delivered

Propshop Events and Exhibitions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Propshop Events and Exhibitions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.50%
  • Foreign institutions1.53%
  • Individuals and others30.97%
Per centSep 2026
67.50%
Indian promoters67.50%
32.50%
Shares in issue1,46,30,804
Shares locked in1,04,90,804
Promoters' shares locked in98,75,996
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Propshop Events and Exhibitions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

257Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders257
2
Indian promoters2
255
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Propshop Events and Exhibitions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Prathamesh S Pusalkar, 54.46%.

Holder
Prathamesh S PusalkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.46%79,68,154100.00%
Aarti Prathamesh PusalkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.04%19,07,842100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Propshop Events and Exhibitions lock-in dates

At listing on 3 Aug 2026, 71.7% of the shares were locked in; the rest were free to sell from that day.

Free to sell fromSharesOf all shares
2 Aug 202740,61,71727.76%
2 Aug 202835,00,00023.92%
2 Aug 202929,29,08720.02%
Each day a lock ends and the shares it frees, as a share of all the company's shares after the issue.

Largest public holders of Propshop Events and Exhibitions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
Rahul Sanjay ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%
Sajjan Kumar Patwari .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.45%
Meena R ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%
Niraj Rajnikant ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%
Ajay Jamnalal PujaraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%
Premium Priority Zone LlpCompanies1.11%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - Touchstone no longer named, from 4.18%
  • Individuals and others: Sajjan Kumar Patwari . newly named at 2.45%; Bullpulse Marketedge Private Limited no longer named, from 1.48%; Varun Kothari (Huf) no longer named, from 1.40%; 3 more moved