P. E. Analytics logo

P. E. Analytics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PROPEQUITYRealty

P. E. Analytics Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2022
Last close ₹173.25down ₹1.75 (1.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹175.00.

27 Oct: open ₹173.25, high ₹173.25, low ₹173.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹145.00Low, 22 Jan 2026₹268.00High, 21 May 2026
Market cap
₹188 Cr
P/E
11.94
P/B
1.79
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
600100.0% delivered

P. E. Analytics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns P. E. Analytics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.26%
  • Foreign institutions1.74%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%69.01%67.12%67.12%71.78%75.00%72.26%8.70%7.33%4.34%4.19%6.60%10.56%10.55%5.74%2.11%1.74%0.14%0.14%1.77%0.70%0.00%0.00%0.14%0.30%0.34%0.00%20.96%22.34%23.69%24.91%24.39%22.32%22.19%22.18%22.55%26.00%Sep 22Mar 23Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%69.01%67.12%67.12%71.78%75.00%72.26%
Indian promoters70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%69.01%67.12%67.12%71.78%75.00%72.26%
29.79%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%30.99%32.88%32.88%28.22%25.00%27.74%
Shares in issue1,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,04,82,1041,08,79,904
Shares locked in077,10,10477,10,10477,10,10477,10,10421,00,00021,00,00021,00,0000–––
Promoters' shares locked in073,58,49973,58,49973,58,49973,58,49921,00,00021,00,00021,00,0000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of P. E. Analytics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

954Mar 22652Jun 22689Sep 22718Dec 22671Mar 23766Sep 23841Mar 24799Sep 24661Mar 25630Sep 25629Mar 26613Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders954652689718671766841799661630629613
222222222222
Indian promoters222222222222
952650687716669764839797659628627611
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

P. E. Analytics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAMIR JASUJA, 72.26%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAMIR JASUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families72.26%78,61,628
VAISHALI JASUJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%271
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of P. E. Analytics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HDFC CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––3.66%
VAIBHAV SUNIL KAPURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.01%2.01%2.01%–3.05%3.07%3.03%
RAJESHKUMAR MANNARAPADAVATHU SASIDHARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.16%–2.07%1.91%2.02%
SEEMA KRISHNARAO TORASKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.64%1.83%1.83%–1.80%1.80%1.52%
ARK GLOBAL EMERGING COMPANIES, LPForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.34%
BRAHAM ARENJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.05%
MANORAMA PAWAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%1.00%
HORNBILL ORCHID INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%––
BARCA GLOBAL MASTER FUND, LPForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––2.74%4.81%4.81%–––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–––––––
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds––––1.77%–––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.40%––1.36%–––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category II3.93%3.75%3.75%2.97%––––––––
RIKHAW SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies1.33%–1.22%1.35%––––––––
HORNBILL ORCHID INDIA LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.19%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SEEMA KRISHNARAO TORASKAR 1.52%, −0.21 pts; VAIBHAV SUNIL KAPUR 3.03%, +0.07 pts