Progrex Ventures logo

Progrex Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531265Food ProductsSmall Cap

PROGREX VENTURES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹27.58up ₹1.31 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.27.

26 Oct: open ₹27.58, high ₹27.58, low ₹27.58

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹23.20Low, 10 Nov 2025₹34.00High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹9.97 Cr4,654th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.0%
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
9,000

Progrex Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Progrex Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.12%
  • Individuals and others25.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.37%25.63%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.12%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.88%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 24Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.12%
Indian promoters74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.12%
25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.88%
Shares in issue36,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,04,40036,16,565
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Progrex Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

845Dec 16847Sep 17847Dec 17841Jun 18841Dec 18842Jun 19843Dec 19843Mar 20845Jun 20845Dec 20845Mar 21845Jun 21845Sep 21857Dec 21857Dec 22857Mar 23857Jun 23906Jun 24890Dec 24890Jun 25875Dec 25873Mar 26873Jun 26867Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders845847847841841842843843845845845845845857857857857906890890875873873867
777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777777777777777
838840840834834835836836838838838838838850850850850899883883868866866860
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Progrex Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BETWA FINLEASE PVT.LTD., 29.92%.

Holder
BETWA FINLEASE PVT.LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others29.92%10,81,900
AMARKANTAK FARMS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others29.90%10,81,300
BETWA REALTORS PVT LTD .Indian companies, trusts and others8.31%3,00,400
SUNDEEP MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.00%1,81,000
PRAFULLA RAMGOPAL MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%22,000
BRIJKUNWAR DEVI MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%7,000
RENU MAHESHWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%7,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Progrex Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.64%1.64%1.97%
Seema Umesh PoddarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–1.96%1.96%––1.96%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Prem LataResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%3.06%3.06%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.09%
Econotech Services (P) LtdCompanies5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%5.03%–––––––––––5.03%5.03%5.03%–
Psdh Realties Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%–
Sunita MehraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%–2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Econotech Services (P) Ltd no longer named, from 5.03%; Psdh Realties Private Limited no longer named, from 1.37%; Ruchira Goyal 1.97%, +0.33 pts; 1 more moved