Prism Medico and Pharmacy logo

Prism Medico and Pharmacy shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512217FinanceSmall Cap

Prism Medico and Pharmacy Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1985
Last close ₹35.05down ₹0.75 (2.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.80.

30 Oct: open ₹34.52, high ₹36.60, low ₹34.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹15.51Low, 30 Jan 2026₹36.60High, 30 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹48 Cr4,315th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.6%
ROCE
−2.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
42,981

Prism Medico and Pharmacy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prism Medico and Pharmacy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.98%
  • Individuals and others70.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
76.07%23.93%29.98%70.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
None67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%65.50%48.07%43.26%43.26%43.26%41.94%38.22%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%29.06%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.49%29.98%29.98%
Indian promoters–67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%67.15%65.50%48.07%43.26%43.26%43.26%41.94%38.22%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%38.02%29.06%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%23.93%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.49%29.98%29.98%
100.00%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.85%32.85%34.50%51.93%56.74%56.74%56.74%58.06%61.78%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%61.98%70.94%76.07%76.07%76.07%76.07%76.07%76.07%76.07%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.51%70.02%70.02%
Shares in issue19,92,00060,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,42860,63,4281,35,63,4281,35,63,428
Shares locked in–40,71,42840,71,42840,71,42840,71,42812,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,686––––––––––––––––––––––––13,70,75588,70,75588,70,755
Promoters' shares locked in–40,71,42840,71,42840,71,42840,71,42812,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,68612,12,686––––––––––––––––––––––––13,70,75539,20,75539,20,755
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prism Medico and Pharmacy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,160Dec 161,287Mar 171,255Jun 171,196Sep 171,187Dec 171,167Mar 181,134Jun 181,188Sep 181,134Dec 181,078Mar 191,081Jun 191,108Sep 191,094Dec 191,115Mar 201,271Jun 201,231Sep 201,105Dec 201,243Mar 211,900Jun 212,790Sep 213,731Dec 214,245Mar 224,168Jun 223,890Sep 223,328Dec 223,558Mar 233,610Jun 233,465Sep 233,650Dec 233,792Mar 243,866Jun 244,107Sep 244,178Dec 244,302Mar 254,306Jun 254,315Sep 254,306Dec 254,295Mar 264,177Jun 264,136Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1601,2871,2551,1961,1871,1671,1341,1881,1341,0781,0811,1081,0941,1151,2711,2311,1051,2431,9002,7903,7314,2454,1683,8903,3283,5583,6103,4653,6503,7923,8664,1074,1784,3024,3064,3154,3064,2954,1774,136
None7666666666666666644444444433310333333433
Indian promoters–7666666666666666644444444433310333333433
1,1601,2801,2491,1901,1811,1611,1281,1821,1281,0721,0751,1021,0881,1091,2651,2251,0991,2371,8962,7863,7274,2414,1643,8863,3243,5543,6063,4623,6473,7893,8564,1044,1754,2994,3034,3124,3034,2914,1744,133
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Prism Medico and Pharmacy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SYMBIOSIS PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 15.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SYMBIOSIS PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.65%21,23,083100.00%
GALAXY VITACARE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.25%17,97,672100.00%
RAMIT WALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.07%1,45,1060.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Prism Medico and Pharmacy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHARMENDER KHARBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19.35%19.35%
RAJU TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.77%9.77%
SEJAL S NASHATARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%2.51%
HARSH JENTIBHAI RUPARELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%
RUPARELIYA SHILPA HARSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%
ANSHUL JAJOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.04%––––1.17%1.37%1.62%2.11%1.40%1.61%
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%1.11%1.11%
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%1.11%1.11%
REETA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%1.03%1.03%
Shilpa Harsh RupareliyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%–
ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.86%4.72%7.30%7.54%6.97%6.97%2.20%2.20%6.98%7.15%7.15%7.15%3.85%––
MOUNA M JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%––
MIRAL HEMANTBHAI BHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%2.31%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.60%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––
VINITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%4.83%4.95%4.95%4.95%–––
NISHIKANT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.19%–––
PRAKASH CHAND CHAGANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––
AXTER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.14%–––
SYMBIOSIS BIOSCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––
MUKESH COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%––––
RAINBOW SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––
SHRESTH HANUMAN KANODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.48%1.31%1.39%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.29%–––––
NAVARATHANMAL ANIL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.66%4.66%–––––––
NOVARATHANMAL PRAVEENKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.67%3.16%–––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%–––––––
P MUKESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.02%1.14%1.19%1.63%1.65%1.71%1.74%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%2.34%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.36%––––––––
UPASANA RISHI PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.16%–––––––––
RAINBOW TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––––––––––––
BHAMINI KAMAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%2.91%–––––––––––––––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%–––––––––––––––
I.C. SANGHAL & SONS HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––––––
NEERU BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––
MEGHANA M JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––
MONABEN ANAND PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%–––––––––––––––
BHAVINI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––
VIKAS BANSAL (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––––––––
RAVINDER PAL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––
SWEETY SARRAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%4.31%––––––––––––––––
RANBIR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––––
JAGDISH PRAVINBHAI HIRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 85 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RUPARELIYA SHILPA HARSH newly named at 2.43%; Shilpa Harsh Rupareliya no longer named, from 2.43%; ANSHUL JAJOO 1.61%, +0.21 pts