Prime Capital Market logo

Prime Capital Market shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535514FinanceSmall Cap

Prime Capital Market Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2013
Last close ₹5.82up ₹0.27 (4.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.55.

28 Oct: open ₹5.82, high ₹5.82, low ₹5.82

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹4.66Low, 5 Feb 2026₹9.26High, 13 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹5.82 Cr4,921st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−23.7%
ROCE
−9.3%
Debt to equity
1.32
Volume, BSE
1,500

Prime Capital Market's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prime Capital Market, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%4.90%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%0.33%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%––––––
Foreign promoters––––––––4.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%95.10%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,1001,00,00,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prime Capital Market shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

746Dec 16763Mar 17764Jun 17768Sep 17769Dec 17765Mar 18763Jun 18764Sep 18763Dec 18751Mar 19751Jun 19751Sep 19751Dec 19750Mar 20750Jun 20750Sep 20750Dec 20750Mar 21745Jun 21744Sep 21744Dec 21742Mar 22742Jun 22736Sep 22736Dec 22737Mar 23737Jun 23751Sep 23750Dec 23750Mar 24792Jun 24859Sep 24994Dec 241,028Mar 251,041Jun 251,096Sep 251,110Dec 251,109Mar 261,118Jun 261,111Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7467637647687697657637647637517517517517507507507507507457447447427427367367377377517507507928599941,0281,0411,0961,1101,1091,1181,111
3333333333333333333333333333333333NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters3333333313333333333333333333333333––––––
Foreign promoters––––––––2–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
7437607617657667627607617607487487487487477477477477477427417417397397337337347347487477477898569911,0251,0411,0961,1101,1091,1181,111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Prime Capital Market, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIRDHI BUILDWELL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.50%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%
SATABDI TRACOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%
RAJ KUMAR SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%
GULISTAN VANIJYA PVT. LTD.Companies3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%3.32%
SATABDI TRADELINK LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.57%2.57%2.57%2.57%––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
KAMALA DEVI ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%
ZENSER MERCHANDISE PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%
DINMAN MARKETING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
BHUWANIA VINIMAY PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%
MAYURPANKH VINCOM PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%–––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
MIRACLE TRADECOM PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%–––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
ZODIAC COMMOTRADE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
KRISHNA DEVI PUROHIT .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
SARBESWAR PARIDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%
ASHOK RANGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
SILICON VALLEY INFOTECH LIMITEDCompanies1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
DIVYADRISHTI TRADERS P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
ATN INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
KUSUM HARSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
RAJESHWAR PRASAD DUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
RAJENDRA KUMAR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
BACHPAN CREDIT CAPITAL PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
CHAK DE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
SUSHILA DEVI HARASHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––
NARAYAN SUPPLIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––
BRIJDHAM DEALCOM PVT. LTD.Companies2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%––––
CELEBRITY TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%–––––
QUADS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––––
FLAME DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––
REC LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––
WINSHER COMMOTRADE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––
FINETRADE MERCANTILE COMPANY PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––––––––––––––––
MACHINDRANATH MULTITRADE PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––
Rural Electrification Corporation LtdOther non-institutions––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––
Divya Drishti Traders Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––
BHIJDHAM DEALCOM PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHILA DEVI HARSHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajendra Kr. KothariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.