Prevest Denpro logo

Prevest Denpro shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543363Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Prevest Denpro Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2021
Last close ₹379.45up ₹0.50 (0.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹378.95.

27 Oct: open ₹380.00, high ₹383.60, low ₹375.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹318.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹550.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹455 Cr1,846th largest listed
P/E
20.97
P/B
3.65
Dividend yield
0.26%
ROE
18.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,800

Prevest Denpro's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prevest Denpro, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.60%
  • Foreign institutions0.65%
  • Indian institutions0.79%
  • Individuals and others24.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.60%0.21%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%0.47%0.21%0.30%0.26%0.31%0.31%0.52%1.11%0.63%0.63%0.63%0.65%0.65%0.65%0.65%1.16%0.95%0.95%0.61%0.71%0.68%0.68%0.68%0.71%1.28%1.22%0.77%0.77%0.79%0.79%24.77%25.23%25.14%25.53%25.37%25.41%25.20%24.61%25.06%24.49%24.54%24.98%24.98%24.96%24.96%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%
Indian promoters73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%73.60%
26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%26.40%
Shares in issue1,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,0001,20,03,000
Shares locked in88,35,00088,34,80024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,000–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in88,34,80088,34,80024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,00024,20,000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prevest Denpro shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,256Jun 221,496Sep 221,544Dec 221,613Mar 231,758Jun 231,937Sep 232,040Dec 231,991Mar 241,896Jun 241,832Dec 241,887Mar 251,928Jun 251,957Dec 251,960Mar 261,975Jun 261,994Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2561,4961,5441,6131,7581,9372,0401,9911,8961,8321,8871,9281,9571,9601,9751,994
5544444444444444
Indian promoters5544444444444444
1,2511,4911,5401,6091,7541,9332,0361,9871,8921,8281,8831,9241,9531,9561,9711,990
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prevest Denpro promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ATUL MODI, 37.52%.

Holder
ATUL MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.52%45,03,680
NAMRATA MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.03%43,24,920
NIHARIKA MODIIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%3,100
ALKA BEOTRAIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%3,100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Prevest Denpro, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.13%2.79%
THERMO CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.07%1.10%1.09%1.14%1.30%1.50%
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.10%1.10%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Girish Paman VanvariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.01%
PANKAJ PRASOON AND (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––1.20%1.20%–
PANKAJ PRASOON .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.47%–––1.30%1.00%–
PUSHPA KUMARI PANKAJ PRASOON .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.47%2.58%2.29%–––
THERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.15%1.61%1.15%1.06%––––––
NEXT ORBIT VENTURES FUNDOther financial institutions1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 2.79%, +1.66 pts; PANKAJ PRASOON AND (HUF) no longer named, from 1.20%; PANKAJ PRASOON . no longer named, from 1.00%; 2 more moved