Prestige Estates Projects logo

Prestige Estates Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PRESTIGEBSE: 533274RealtyMid Cap

Prestige Estates Projects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2010
Last close ₹1,422.30up ₹25.70 (1.84%)BSE ₹1,433.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,396.60.

27 Oct: open ₹1,390.10, high ₹1,436.50, low ₹1,372.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,090.00Low, 2 Apr 2026₹1,805.20High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹61,263 Cr175th largest listed
P/E
53.79
P/B
3.76
Dividend yield
0.14%
ROE
7.2%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
0.90
Volume, NSE
2,27,49833.6% delivered

Prestige Estates Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prestige Estates Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.94%
  • Foreign institutions12.97%
  • Indian institutions23.81%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others2.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
65.48%0.00%60.94%12.97%23.81%2.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%
Indian promoters70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%65.48%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%
30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%34.52%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%
Shares in issue37,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00037,50,00,00040,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65440,08,61,65443,07,30,23243,07,30,23243,07,30,23243,07,30,23243,07,30,23243,07,30,23243,07,30,23243,07,30,23243,07,30,232
Shares locked in–––––––––––––1,34,41,6541,34,41,6541,34,41,6541,34,41,654––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prestige Estates Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,001Dec 1611,656Mar 1711,956Jun 1711,844Sep 1712,774Dec 1713,999Mar 1814,432Jun 1815,063Sep 1815,625Dec 1816,145Mar 1916,027Jun 1915,519Sep 1915,285Dec 1919,770Mar 2026,731Jun 2027,404Sep 2031,089Dec 2029,230Mar 2140,198Jun 2148,846Sep 2158,208Dec 2160,583Mar 2257,790Jun 2262,496Sep 2261,409Dec 2266,432Mar 2359,399Jun 2374,550Sep 231,13,174Dec 231,47,341Mar 241,57,402Jun 241,67,028Sep 241,65,302Dec 241,68,033Mar 251,63,103Jun 251,64,676Sep 251,71,130Dec 251,94,773Mar 261,84,847Jun 261,84,324Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,00111,65611,95611,84412,77413,99914,43215,06315,62516,14516,02715,51915,28519,77026,73127,40431,08929,23040,19848,84658,20860,58357,79062,49661,40966,43259,39974,5501,13,1741,47,3411,57,4021,67,0281,65,3021,68,0331,63,1031,64,6761,71,1301,94,7731,84,8471,84,324
9101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters9101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
11,99211,64611,94611,83412,76413,98914,42215,05315,61516,13516,01715,50915,27519,76026,72127,39431,07929,22040,18848,83658,19860,57357,78062,48661,39966,42259,38974,5401,13,1641,47,3311,57,3921,67,0181,65,2921,68,0231,63,0931,64,6661,71,1201,94,7631,84,8371,84,314
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prestige Estates Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Razack Family Trust, 52.24%. The filing names 53 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Razack Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others52.24%22,50,00,000
Noaman RazackIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%93,75,000
Rezwan RazackIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%93,75,000
Irfan RazackIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%93,75,000
Sameera NoamanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%23,43,750
Almas RezwanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%23,43,750
Badrunissa IrfanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.54%23,43,750
Zayd NoamanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%7,80,750
Uzma IrfanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%7,82,250
Faiz RezwanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%7,80,750
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Prestige Estates Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Prestige Estates Projects

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAMNAT PTE. LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.59%2.27%2.13%2.13%
NPS TRUST- A/C HDFC PENSION FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED SCHEME E - TIER IIProvident and pension funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%
Nps Trust- A/C Hdfc Pension Fund Management Limited Scheme E - Tier IProvident and pension funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%–
Nps Trust- A/C Sbi Pension Fund Scheme - State GovtProvident and pension funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.45%1.55%1.62%1.69%1.71%1.39%––
Government of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I4.80%4.79%4.70%4.62%–4.95%4.95%5.11%4.87%4.84%4.40%4.36%4.56%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.21%4.04%3.80%3.80%3.77%3.77%3.61%3.34%2.85%2.66%2.11%2.06%1.88%1.62%1.43%1.24%–––
Monetary Authority of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I1.66%1.66%1.54%1.49%1.28%1.27%1.29%1.33%1.34%1.31%1.14%1.12%1.18%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.28%1.27%1.11%1.09%–––––––––––––––
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––
East Bridge Capital Master Fund I LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––
East Bridge Capital Master Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%2.62%2.58%–––––––––––––––––––––
Standard Life Pacific Basin TrustInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
Stichting Depositary Apg Emerging Markets Equity PoolInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––1.18%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs India LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.40%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.20%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jasmine Capital Investments Pte LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nordea 1 Sicav - Emerging Stars Equity FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––2.23%1.96%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Cinnamon Capital LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Government of Singapore- EInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––4.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nordea 1 Sicav - Indian Equity FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––2.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Nps Trust- A/C Hdfc Pension Fund Management Limited Scheme E - Tier I no longer named, from 1.20%; NPS TRUST- A/C HDFC PENSION FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED SCHEME E - TIER II newly named at 1.15%