Pramada Finvest (Delisted) share price

BSE: 531293

Pramada Finvest Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995

Last traded ₹50.00 on 26 Dec 2011

Delisted on 4 Jul 2018.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

Share price history

Daily closes since Dec 2011, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Results for the quarter to Jun 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Net profit
₹0.00 Cr

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Profit before tax0.0
  2. Net profit0.0

Pramada Finvest results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2016. Results for the quarter to Sep 2016 were due by 14 Nov 2016, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
0.00.0Sep 130.00.0Dec 130.00.0Mar 140.00.0Jun 140.0Sep 140.0Dec 140.00.0Mar 150.0Jun 150.00.0Sep 150.00.0Dec 150.00.0Mar 160.0Jun 16
Peak revenue ₹0.02 Cr, quarter to Mar 2014; lowest ₹0.01 Cr, quarter to Dec 2014A loss in the quarter to Jun 2016, ₹0.00 Cr

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
40.0%−68.8%14.3%12.5%4.5%11.1%−68.8%20.0%40.0%5.9%Sep 13Mar 14Sep 14Mar 15Sep 15Mar 16Jun 16
₹ croreSep 2011Dec 2011Mar 2012Jun 2012Sep 2012Dec 2012Mar 2013Jun 2013Sep 2013Dec 2013Mar 2014Jun 2014Sep 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015Jun 2015Sep 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016
Revenue from operations0.020.020.030.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.020.010.010.010.02–0.010.010.02–
––––––0.01–––––––––––––
Employee costs––––––0.00–––––––––––––
Other expenses––––––0.01–––––––––––––
Operating profit before depreciation––––––0.00–––––––––––––
Operating margin––––––32.3%–––––––––––––
Depreciation and amortisation0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00–––––––
Other income––––––––––––––0.00–––––
Finance costs––––––0.00–––––0.00–––––––
Profit before tax0.000.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00––0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Tax––––––0.00–––0.00–––0.01–––––
Tax rate––––––200.0%–––66.7%–––1,200.0%–––––
Net profit0.000.010.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00––−0.010.000.000.000.000.00
Net margin17.4%25.0%32.0%23.1%23.1%23.1%−7.7%9.1%14.3%12.5%4.5%11.1%––−68.8%–20.0%40.0%5.9%–
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

9 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
0.10.1Mar 080.10.0Mar 090.10.0Mar 100.10.0Mar 110.10.0Mar 120.10.0Mar 130.00.0Mar 140.00.0Mar 150.0Mar 16
Peak revenue ₹0.13 Cr, year to Mar 2008; lowest ₹0.03 Cr, year to Mar 2016A loss in 1 of the 8 years with results on record

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
61.6%−25.7%32.5%9.4%61.6%30.2%29.7%32.4%29.2%15.7%8.5%−25.7%Mar 08Mar 10Mar 12Mar 14Mar 16

Results for the year to Mar 2016

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue0.0
  2. Profit before tax0.0

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Revenue from operations0.130.060.060.070.100.050.050.040.03
–––––0.03–0.03–
Employee costs–––––0.01–0.01–
Other expenses–––––0.03–0.02–
Operating profit before depreciation–––––0.02–0.00–
Operating margin–––––32.5%–9.4%–
Employee costs, % of revenue–––––18.8%–27.4%–
Other expenses, % of revenue–––––50.6%–66.6%–
Depreciation and amortisation0.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00–
Operating profit after depreciation–––––0.01–0.00–
Other income––––––0.000.00–
Finance costs–––––0.00–0.00–
Profit before tax0.080.020.020.020.030.010.010.000.00
Tax–––––0.000.000.01–
Net profit0.080.020.020.020.030.010.00−0.01–
Net margin61.6%30.2%29.7%32.4%29.2%15.7%8.5%−25.7%–
Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the years to Mar 2008, Mar 2009, Mar 2010, Mar 2011, Mar 2012 and Mar 2014: the statement does not state its finance costs, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given. Operating expenses, operating profit before depreciation and operating profit after depreciation are left blank for the year to Mar 2016: the statement does not state its finance costs or depreciation, which operating profit is worked out from, so operating profit is not given.

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Revenue growth−49.6%1.6%15.6%29.7%−46.9%−7.8%−25.5%−25.7%
Net profit growth−75.3%0.0%26.3%16.7%−71.4%−50.0%––
Interest cover––––12.0–3.0–

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2016.

Measure5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate−18.9%−20.1%
Net margin, average6.9%−8.6%

Accounting checks

Standalone, years to March. Published tests of whether reported profit is backed by cash and the balance sheet.

CheckMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Effective tax ratePublished threshold 17.16 per cent20.0033.33400.00–
A threshold marked as ours has no published figure; it is the line we read the check against.

Recent sessions

The 1 trading day to 26 Dec 2011, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
26 Dec 201150.0050.0050.0050.0050.00100
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
531293
ISIN
INE475F01015
CIN
L65993TG1992ULL014608
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1992
Registered office
Plot No. 559, Arora Colony, Road No. 3, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad 500034, Telangana
Share registrar
Aarthi Consultants Pvt. Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments