Paradeep Parivahan logo

Paradeep Parivahan shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544383Transport ServicesSmall Cap

PARADEEP PARIVAHAN LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2025
Last close ₹311.50up ₹4.05 (1.32%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹307.45.

27 Oct: open ₹307.50, high ₹311.50, low ₹303.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹129.55Low, 22 Apr 2026₹340.10High, 12 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹496 Cr2,228th largest listed
P/E
14.77
P/B
3.02
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.1%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, BSE
4,800

Paradeep Parivahan's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paradeep Parivahan, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.96%
  • Foreign institutions2.65%
  • Indian institutions3.91%
  • Individuals and others27.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.96%2.65%65.96%65.96%3.69%2.65%9.06%3.91%21.28%27.48%Mar 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
65.96%65.96%
Indian promoters65.96%65.96%
34.04%34.04%
Shares in issue1,59,18,0001,59,18,000
Shares locked in1,19,44,80031,84,800
Promoters' shares locked in1,04,99,94031,84,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Paradeep Parivahan shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,029Mar 25720Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,029720
44
Indian promoters44
1,025716
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paradeep Parivahan promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Khalid Khan, 32.98%.

Holder
Khalid KhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.98%52,50,00030.33%
Fouzia KhanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.19%38,50,00030.33%
PRAVAT KUMAR NANDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%6,99,98030.34%
Parbati Priya NandiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%6,99,96030.34%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Paradeep Parivahan, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 202630 Sep
ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.38%
QUANTUMGROWTH PARTNERS LLPCompanies–1.82%
ALTITUDE INVESTMENT FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–1.81%
TGISME FUNDAlternative investment funds1.13%1.74%
PRUDENT EQUITY ACE FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.66%
PRUDENT EQUITYCompanies–1.36%
LALIT DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.28%–
STRATEGIC SIXTH SENSE CAPITAL FUNDAlternative investment funds1.85%–
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds1.21%–
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.20%–
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds1.13%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ALTITUDE INVESTMENT FUND PCC- CELL 1 newly named at 1.81%
  • Indian institutions: PRUDENT EQUITY ACE FUND newly named at 1.66%; TGISME FUND 1.74%, +0.21 pts
  • Individuals and others: LALIT DUA no longer named, from 5.18%; QUANTUMGROWTH PARTNERS LLP newly named at 1.82%; MANISH GROVER no longer named, from 1.01%; 2 more moved