Vashu Bhagnani Industries logo

Vashu Bhagnani Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532011EntertainmentSmall Cap

VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1996
Last close ₹60.50down ₹3.49 (5.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.99.

28 Oct: open ₹60.20, high ₹60.60, low ₹60.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹47.00Low, 1 Apr 2026₹119.20High, 20 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹387 Cr1,922nd largest listed
P/E
150.79
P/B
2.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
0.1%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
854

Vashu Bhagnani Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vashu Bhagnani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.48%
  • Foreign institutions4.81%
  • Individuals and others20.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.48%0.04%74.48%4.81%20.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.69%58.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%68.59%68.53%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.69%72.29%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%74.48%74.48%74.48%74.48%74.48%
Indian promoters58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.13%58.69%58.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%68.59%68.53%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.59%68.69%72.29%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.09%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%74.48%74.48%74.48%74.48%74.48%
41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.87%41.31%41.31%36.31%36.31%36.31%31.41%31.47%31.41%31.41%31.41%31.41%31.31%27.71%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.91%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%25.52%25.52%25.52%25.52%25.52%
Shares in issue50,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50049,91,96950,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,50050,00,5003,50,03,5003,50,03,5005,54,38,5005,54,38,5005,54,38,5005,54,38,5005,54,38,5006,39,53,5006,39,53,5006,39,53,5006,39,53,5006,39,53,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,55,83,7194,60,18,7192,04,35,0001,92,35,0001,10,87,7001,10,87,7001,77,87,7001,35,02,70085,15,00017,03,00017,03,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,55,83,7194,09,33,7191,53,50,0001,53,50,0001,10,87,7001,10,87,7001,77,87,7001,16,87,70067,00,00017,03,00017,03,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vashu Bhagnani Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

460Dec 16457Mar 17452Jun 17452Sep 17447Dec 17476Mar 18482Jun 18491Sep 18510Dec 18514Mar 19521Jun 19526Sep 19527Dec 19529Mar 20529Jun 20592Sep 20744Dec 201,334Mar 211,614Jun 212,118Sep 212,175Dec 212,200Mar 222,225Jun 221,919Sep 221,813Dec 221,762Mar 231,724Jun 231,595Sep 232,630Dec 232,431Mar 243,129Jun 243,199Sep 243,224Dec 243,312Mar 253,366Jun 253,258Sep 253,381Dec 253,347Mar 263,321Jun 263,284Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4604574524524474764824915105145215265275295295927441,3341,6142,1182,1752,2002,2251,9191,8131,7621,7241,5952,6302,4313,1293,1993,2243,3123,3663,2583,3813,3473,3213,284
5444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters5444444444444444444444444444444444444444
4554534484484434724784875065105175225235255255887401,3301,6102,1142,1712,1962,2211,9151,8091,7581,7201,5912,6262,4273,1253,1953,2203,3083,3623,2543,3773,3433,3173,280
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vashu Bhagnani Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VASHU BHAGNANI, 48.25%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VASHU BHAGNANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families48.25%3,08,60,5905.52%
JACKY VASHUDEV BHAGNANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.63%99,97,5800.00%
PUJA VASHU BHAGNANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.34%34,17,6330.00%
DEEPSHIKHA DHIRAJ DESHMUKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.25%33,57,9160.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vashu Bhagnani Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
REJOICE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%5.16%
NEXPACT LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
AFFLUENCE FINCON SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.31%2.31%
INTELLECT MONEY FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%3.60%3.57%3.57%2.00%2.00%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
MAGNOLIA FARMS PVT LTDCompanies2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
KAMALSHRI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.43%4.43%3.43%3.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.44%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%–4.43%–––4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%–––––––2.53%––––
POOJA ENTERTAINMENT AND FILMS LIMITED- SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14.36%14.36%–9.06%––––––––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANUSHALI HUFOther non-institutions–––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––
JYOTI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%–––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––
MURLIDHAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%–––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––
SARVESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%–––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––
USHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%–––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––––––––––––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANUSHALIOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%2.36%2.36%2.36%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––
HIMANSHU PRAFUL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%12.13%–7.13%7.13%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RINKU VINOD BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HIMANSHU P SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––7.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RINKU VINOD BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANSALI (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD PRADHAN BHANSALI (HResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.