Poly Medicure logo

Poly Medicure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: POLYMEDBSE: 531768Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Poly Medicure Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jun 1996 on BSE, Dec 2011 on NSE
Last close ₹1,470.00up ₹26.50 (1.84%)BSE ₹1,469.15

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,443.50.

27 Oct: open ₹1,443.50, high ₹1,473.50, low ₹1,401.50

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,182.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2,094.30High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹14,900 Cr425th largest listed
P/E
47.29
P/B
4.80
Dividend yield
0.24%
ROE
10.7%
ROCE
9.5%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, NSE
32,11847.6% delivered

Poly Medicure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Poly Medicure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.42%
  • Foreign institutions5.35%
  • Indian institutions15.90%
  • Individuals and others16.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.03%3.38%62.42%5.35%15.90%16.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.75%48.75%48.75%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%48.76%44.88%44.77%44.77%44.76%44.66%53.34%53.33%53.33%53.31%53.31%53.16%53.16%53.15%66.03%62.56%62.44%62.44%62.44%62.42%62.42%62.42%62.42%62.42%
Indian promoters48.51%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.49%48.49%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%48.50%44.64%44.54%44.54%44.53%44.42%53.10%53.33%53.09%53.08%53.08%52.94%52.94%52.93%65.81%62.35%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%62.21%
Foreign promoters0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.00%0.24%0.24%0.24%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%
51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.25%51.25%51.25%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%51.24%55.12%55.23%55.23%55.24%55.34%46.66%46.67%46.67%46.69%46.69%46.84%46.84%46.85%33.97%37.44%37.56%37.56%37.56%37.58%37.58%37.58%37.58%37.58%
Shares in issue4,41,13,4408,82,26,8808,82,26,8808,82,26,8808,82,26,8808,82,26,8808,82,26,8808,82,26,8808,82,26,8808,82,36,9308,82,46,9808,82,46,9808,82,46,9808,82,46,9808,82,46,9808,82,46,9808,82,46,9809,58,80,5679,58,80,5679,58,80,5679,59,00,3429,59,00,3429,59,00,3429,59,18,0929,59,18,0929,59,44,3429,59,44,3429,59,44,3429,59,44,3429,59,71,4179,59,71,41710,12,90,56510,13,25,71510,13,25,71510,13,25,71510,13,59,49010,13,59,49010,13,59,49010,13,59,49010,13,61,465
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Poly Medicure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,845Dec 165,526Mar 176,523Jun 176,332Sep 175,562Dec 175,532Mar 185,686Jun 185,643Sep 185,450Dec 185,274Mar 195,249Jun 195,264Sep 196,056Dec 198,574Mar 2010,962Jun 2016,520Sep 2018,130Dec 2021,531Mar 2135,922Jun 2133,678Sep 2135,166Dec 2133,831Mar 2233,296Jun 2234,239Sep 2232,015Dec 2235,393Mar 2336,141Jun 2334,649Sep 2336,053Dec 2336,712Mar 2436,852Jun 2438,352Sep 2460,686Dec 2465,583Mar 2571,142Jun 2564,400Sep 2567,750Dec 2573,414Mar 2673,643Jun 2674,153Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8455,5266,5236,3325,5625,5325,6865,6435,4505,2745,2495,2646,0568,57410,96216,52018,13021,53135,92233,67835,16633,83133,29634,23932,01535,39336,14134,64936,05336,71236,85238,35260,68665,58371,14264,40067,75073,41473,64374,153
19181818181818181818181819191919191919191919202020202020202021212121212121212121
Indian promoters17161616161616161616161617171717171717171717182018181818181819191919191919191919
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222202222222222222222
3,8265,5086,5056,3145,5445,5145,6685,6255,4325,2565,2315,2466,0378,55510,94316,50118,11121,51235,90333,65935,14733,81233,27634,21931,99535,37336,12134,62936,03336,69236,83138,33160,66565,56271,12164,37967,72973,39373,62274,132
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Poly Medicure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is EZEKIEL GLOBAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLP, 12.20%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
EZEKIEL GLOBAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.20%1,23,61,320
RISHI BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.59%97,16,356
ZETTA MATRIX CONSULTING LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.21%83,22,160
HIMANSHU BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.80%79,07,624
HIMANSHU BAID (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.79%38,39,200
VCB TRADING LLPIndian companies, trusts and others3.49%35,41,144
JAI POLYPAN PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.26%33,02,000
SMT.MUKULIKA BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.02%30,62,400
RISHI BAID (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.74%27,80,000
JUGAL KISHORE BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.25%22,79,376
VISHAL BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%16,81,360
SHAILY BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%11,88,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Poly Medicure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Poly Medicure

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LIGHTHOUSE INDIA FUND IV AIFAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.37%1.37%1.37%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED AC REVERSIONARY BONUS PARTICIPATING EQUITYInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%
NIRMALA VINODKUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.98%1.10%––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.12%1.84%1.80%1.80%1.79%1.79%1.61%1.61%1.16%1.07%
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C UEGFH - HIGH GROWTH FUND IIInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.32%2.14%–
KANCHAN PRAMODKUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C UMFPH - HIGH GROWTH PENSION FUNDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.38%–––
SMALLCAP WORLD FUND, INCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––4.63%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.57%4.40%3.51%2.41%2.26%2.26%2.26%1.79%1.66%1.66%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––
VARUN DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.53%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––
SHREANS DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.59%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.26%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.58%1.58%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.45%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.30%–––
AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C SMART INNOVATION FUNDInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%2.03%2.10%––––
MAX LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD A/C NIFTY MOMENTUM QUALITY 50 FUNDInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%–––––––
MAX LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C R EVERSIONARY BONUS PARTICIPATING - EQUITYInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.71%––––––––
LIGHTHOUSE INDIA III EQUITY INVESTORS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––1.92%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%4.28%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%–2.94%––––––––––
MAX LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD. - PURE GROWTH FUNDInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––
LIGHTHOUSE INDIA III EQUITY INVESTORS LI MITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.29%–––––––––––
NILAYKUMAR VINODKUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%––––––––––––
MATTHEWS INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.44%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%2.80%2.03%1.59%1.49%1.12%–––––––1.00%1.05%1.14%–––––––––––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.03%1.44%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.01%2.04%2.04%1.98%1.77%1.67%1.67%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––
SCG & CO LLPOther non-institutions–3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%–3.49%3.28%3.39%3.22%2.92%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VINODKUMAR HARAKCHAND DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAJKUMAR VINODKUMAR DAGAOther non-institutions––2.23%2.23%2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SCG & C0. LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––3.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEERAJKUMAR VINODKUMAR DAGAOther non-institutions––––––––2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EAEKIEL GLOBAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––14.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KJMC FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions1.15%1.11%1.11%1.06%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHIL FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–4.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALLEGENY FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions14.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BS TRADE INVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions9.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SACHCHIYA ENTERPRISES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions3.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EM RESURGENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DINERO WEALTH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED A/C UEGFH - HIGH GROWTH FUND II no longer named, from 2.14%; AXIS MAX LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED AC REVERSIONARY BONUS PARTICIPATING EQUITY newly named at 2.08%
  • Individuals and others: NIRMALA VINODKUMAR DAGA 1.07%, −0.09 pts