POCL Enterprises logo

POCL Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: POELBSE: 539195Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

POCL Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2015
Last close ₹119.36up ₹11.17 (10.32%)BSE ₹117.30

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹108.19.

29 Oct: open ₹108.19, high ₹122.11, low ₹108.19

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹107.40Low, 27 Oct 2026₹232.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹367 Cr1,794th largest listed
P/E
10.11
P/B
1.89
Dividend yield
1.01%
ROE
18.7%
ROCE
17.7%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, NSE
41,08764.2% delivered

POCL Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns POCL Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.28%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others59.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.70%0.02%40.28%0.02%59.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.28%47.32%47.20%47.40%46.98%46.98%45.00%45.07%45.07%45.07%45.07%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.09%45.20%45.29%45.32%45.35%45.35%45.35%45.35%45.35%45.35%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%41.58%41.58%41.58%41.58%41.58%40.15%40.15%40.15%40.28%40.28%40.28%
Indian promoters44.46%43.51%43.38%43.58%43.17%43.17%41.18%41.26%41.26%41.26%41.26%41.27%41.27%41.27%41.27%41.27%41.38%41.47%41.50%41.53%41.53%41.53%45.35%41.53%41.53%41.54%41.54%41.54%41.54%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%37.76%36.23%36.23%36.23%36.37%36.37%36.37%
Foreign promoters3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%–3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.82%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
51.72%52.68%52.80%52.60%53.02%53.02%55.00%54.93%54.93%54.93%54.93%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.91%54.80%54.71%54.68%54.65%54.65%54.65%54.65%54.65%54.65%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%58.42%58.42%58.42%58.42%58.42%59.85%59.85%59.85%59.72%59.72%59.72%
Shares in issue55,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,99255,75,9922,78,79,9602,78,79,9603,07,66,0833,07,66,0833,07,66,0833,07,66,0833,07,66,0833,07,66,083
Shares locked in11,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,199––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,20,34,7891,49,20,9121,49,30,9121,49,19,9177,59,8707,59,8707,59,870
Promoters' shares locked in11,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,19911,15,199––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,15,87,9401,23,47,8101,23,47,8101,23,47,8107,59,8707,59,8707,59,870
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of POCL Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,692Dec 166,677Mar 176,610Jun 176,466Sep 176,271Dec 176,236Mar 186,126Jun 186,091Sep 186,009Dec 185,935Mar 195,874Jun 195,822Sep 195,754Dec 195,685Mar 205,683Jun 205,659Sep 205,582Dec 205,458Mar 215,384Jun 215,360Sep 215,514Dec 215,428Mar 225,310Jun 225,466Sep 226,059Dec 226,072Mar 235,972Jun 236,555Sep 236,130Dec 236,412Mar 247,194Jun 247,779Sep 249,961Dec 2411,470Mar 2511,867Jun 2512,864Sep 2513,249Dec 2513,481Mar 2613,376Jun 2613,151Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,6926,6776,6106,4666,2716,2366,1266,0916,0095,9355,8745,8225,7545,6855,6835,6595,5825,4585,3845,3605,5145,4285,3105,4666,0596,0725,9726,5556,1306,4127,1947,7799,96111,47011,86712,86413,24913,48113,37613,151
10878887777777777777777777888888888999999
Indian promoters9767776666666666666666766777777777888888
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111–11111111111111111
6,6826,6696,6036,4586,2636,2286,1196,0846,0025,9285,8675,8155,7475,6785,6765,6525,5755,4515,3775,3535,5075,4215,3035,4596,0526,0645,9646,5476,1226,4047,1867,7719,95311,46211,85812,85513,24013,47213,36713,142
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

POCL Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEELAM BANSAL, 10.05%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEELAM BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.05%30,92,4254.80%
DEVAKAR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.00%27,68,9131.34%
SUNIL KUMAR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.66%26,65,8741.39%
VANDANA BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.01%21,55,9106.89%
PADAM C BANSALNon-resident and foreign individuals3.92%12,05,12211.70%
AMBER BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.73%2,25,18127.48%
HARSH BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%2,03,20860.90%
SAGAR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%73,17284.57%
NUPUR BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of POCL Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NARESH KUMAR GHOGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.74%2.25%2.44%1.48%1.52%3.23%4.26%4.95%4.91%6.22%5.86%4.92%2.52%2.59%2.62%2.53%2.58%2.74%2.87%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%
RISHABCHAND RAVINDERKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
RAVINDERKUMAR NIHHAALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%1.42%1.42%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.43%
RAVINDER KUMAR CHANDRAKALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.08%–––––––
RAMESH SHANTILAL TOLATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%3.10%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.29%1.29%1.20%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––
SANCHIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%––––1.97%––––––––––
RAVINDERKUMAR ARTIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.10%5.10%–––––––––––
ARTI RAVINDERKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.08%1.08%1.59%2.26%2.85%4.00%4.52%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%5.07%5.07%5.07%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%–––––––––––––
PUSHPA DEVI PAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.06%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.72%–1.69%1.69%1.02%––––––––––––––––
PRASHANT TIKMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.12%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––
F L DADABHOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.58%1.61%1.61%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.78%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.40%––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH VINOD MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESHWAR NATH PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%1.19%1.19%1.44%1.51%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAVERI FISCAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SABYASACHI GHOSHOther non-institutions2.34%2.29%1.04%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUKMAN MUNAVAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.97%7.89%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NARESH KUMAR GHOGAR 2.87%, +0.13 pts; RAVINDERKUMAR NIHHAAL 1.43%, −0.01 pts