Pentokey Organy (India) logo

Pentokey Organy (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524210Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Pentokey Organy (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1992
Last close ₹30.85up ₹2.30 (8.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.55.

28 Oct: open ₹28.81, high ₹33.85, low ₹28.81

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.49Low, 23 Mar 2026₹57.00High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,018th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.7%
ROCE
−5.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,230

Pentokey Organy (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pentokey Organy (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.03%
  • Indian institutions2.31%
  • Individuals and others24.66%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.03%2.31%73.03%2.31%24.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.59%74.52%74.39%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.08%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.49%64.93%74.49%74.50%74.50%74.50%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%
Indian promoters74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.72%74.59%74.52%74.39%74.36%74.36%74.36%74.08%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.50%74.49%64.93%74.49%74.50%74.50%74.50%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%73.03%
25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.28%25.41%25.48%25.61%25.64%25.64%25.64%25.92%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.50%25.51%35.07%25.51%25.50%25.50%25.50%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%26.97%
Shares in issue62,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,62962,72,629
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Pentokey Organy (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,015Dec 1617,987Mar 1717,977Jun 1717,963Sep 1717,938Dec 1717,906Mar 1817,877Jun 1817,822Sep 1817,798Dec 1817,779Mar 1917,776Jun 1917,753Sep 1917,616Dec 1917,624Mar 2017,616Jun 2017,608Sep 2017,589Dec 209,060Mar 219,041Jun 218,985Sep 218,965Dec 218,946Mar 229,049Jun 228,914Sep 228,889Dec 228,859Mar 238,945Jun 238,951Sep 239,036Dec 239,128Mar 249,215Jun 249,179Sep 249,196Dec 249,253Mar 259,265Jun 259,284Sep 259,202Dec 259,184Mar 269,170Jun 269,143Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,01517,98717,97717,96317,93817,90617,87717,82217,79817,77917,77617,75317,61617,62417,61617,60817,5899,0609,0418,9858,9658,9469,0498,9148,8898,8598,9458,9519,0369,1289,2159,1799,1969,2539,2659,2849,2029,1849,1709,143
262626262625211919191913131313131312121212121255555555555555555
Indian promoters262626262625211919191913131313131312121212121255555555555555555
17,98917,96117,95117,93717,91217,88117,85617,80317,77917,76017,75717,74017,60317,61117,60317,59517,5769,0489,0298,9738,9538,9349,0378,9098,8848,8548,9408,9469,0319,1239,2109,1749,1919,2489,2609,2799,1979,1799,1659,138
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pentokey Organy (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Purshottam Kejriwal, 35.72%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Purshottam KejriwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.72%22,40,38622,40,386
Shantanu KejriwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.94%10,00,00010,00,000
Vibhu KejriwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.76%9,26,1109,26,110
Kostuv KejriwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.45%4,04,4634,04,463
Vasantlal R ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%10,2500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Pentokey Organy (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.79%7.79%
ICICI Bank LimitedOther financial institutions2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
Modi Jaswantlal kantilalInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.79%7.79%7.79%––
Pritty Devi SarawgiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%––––
ICICI Bnak LimitedOther financial institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%–––––––––
JASMINE TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––9.57%–––––––––––––––––––––
PARAG INDUPRASAD LADHAWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.40%2.40%2.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––
NALINI ATUL BHAGWATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.