PMC Fincorp logo

PMC Fincorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534060FinanceSmall Cap

PMC Fincorp Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 2012
Last close ₹1.86up ₹0.20 (12.05%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.66.

27 Oct: open ₹1.68, high ₹1.95, low ₹1.61

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.44Low, 10 Sep 2026₹2.27High, 13 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹132 Cr2,691st largest listed
P/E
20.75
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.6%
NIM
8.53%
Cost of funds
14.58%
Credit cost
0.00%
ROA
3.00%
Leverage
1.16times net worth
Volume, BSE
15,55,298

PMC Fincorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PMC Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.89%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others79.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
80.66%19.34%20.89%79.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
16.60%16.60%16.60%16.60%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.74%20.03%20.03%20.13%20.13%20.13%20.13%20.89%20.89%20.89%20.89%20.89%
Indian promoters16.60%16.60%16.60%16.60%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%20.29%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.34%19.74%20.03%20.03%20.13%20.13%20.13%20.13%20.89%20.89%20.89%20.89%20.89%
83.40%83.40%83.40%83.40%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%79.71%80.66%80.66%80.66%80.66%80.66%80.66%80.26%79.97%79.97%79.87%79.87%79.87%79.87%79.11%79.11%79.11%79.11%79.11%
Shares in issue48,65,61,20048,65,61,20048,65,61,20048,65,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20050,90,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20053,40,61,20071,20,81,60071,20,81,60071,20,81,60071,20,81,60071,20,81,60071,20,81,60071,20,81,60071,20,81,600
Shares locked in50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00002,25,00,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,000––––4,37,56,0006,87,56,0006,87,56,0006,87,56,000–––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00002,25,00,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0008,86,37,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,0002,25,00,000––––4,37,56,0004,37,56,0004,37,56,0004,37,56,000–––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PMC Fincorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,277Dec 1619,760Mar 1719,277Jun 1718,958Sep 1718,972Dec 1720,410Mar 1819,729Jun 1820,172Sep 1820,156Dec 1819,926Mar 1919,589Jun 1919,488Sep 1919,902Dec 1919,733Mar 2019,523Jun 2020,124Sep 2022,844Dec 2035,377Mar 2154,336Jun 2167,056Sep 211,05,417Dec 211,35,489Mar 221,33,982Jun 221,31,500Sep 221,28,787Dec 221,25,295Mar 231,25,875Jun 231,25,627Sep 231,27,488Dec 231,29,874Mar 241,36,743Jun 241,44,064Sep 241,77,660Dec 241,82,129Mar 251,81,230Jun 251,81,131Sep 251,80,430Dec 251,76,491Mar 261,72,648Jun 261,69,364Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,27719,76019,27718,95818,97220,41019,72920,17220,15619,92619,58919,48819,90219,73319,52320,12422,84435,37754,33667,0561,05,4171,35,4891,33,9821,31,5001,28,7871,25,2951,25,8751,25,6271,27,4881,29,8741,36,7431,44,0641,77,6601,82,1291,81,2301,81,1311,80,4301,76,4911,72,6481,69,364
7777777776666666666667777776766666666666
Indian promoters7777777776666666666667777776766666666666
20,27019,75319,27018,95118,96520,40319,72220,16520,14919,92019,58319,48219,89619,72719,51720,11822,83835,37154,33067,0501,05,4111,35,4821,33,9751,31,4931,28,7801,25,2881,25,8681,25,6211,27,4811,29,8681,36,7371,44,0581,77,6541,82,1231,81,2241,81,1251,80,4241,76,4851,72,6421,69,358
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PMC Fincorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RRP MANAGEMENT SERVICES PVT. LTD., 8.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RRP MANAGEMENT SERVICES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others8.40%5,98,41,333
PRABHAT MANAGEMENT SERVICES PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others8.19%5,83,41,333
REKHA MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.62%1,15,20,000
RAJ KUMAR MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.02%72,64,800
PRABHAT MODIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%62,24,381
RAJ KUMAR MODI-HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.78%55,61,666
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of PMC Fincorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CROMEWELL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.19%4.19%3.08%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%
NAGARAJU KALIMISHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.19%1.52%2.00%2.40%3.01%3.05%3.06%3.05%2.96%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.83%2.84%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.38%2.38%2.37%2.37%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
SHIVAKRISHNA VARAPRASAD NARKATPALLYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.24%1.40%2.06%2.18%2.22%2.22%2.26%2.33%2.39%2.43%2.44%2.45%––––––––2.04%––2.25%–1.51%1.54%–1.59%1.59%1.61%1.63%
SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%
SAHIL ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%
S K V PRASAD NResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.24%1.86%1.83%1.84%1.91%1.97%2.02%2.04%–2.22%2.27%–1.46%––1.57%––––
NAVIN KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––
SPV RESORTS AND BANQUETS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––
SHYAM SUNDER SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%––––––––
MADHU SUDAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.20%––––––––––
DIPAK MATHURBHAI SALVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%––––––––––––––
ANKIT MAHENDRABHAI PARLESHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%––––––––––––––
BHAVYA DHIMANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––
RAJESH DHASAYYANOther non-institutions1.30%1.30%1.30%1.44%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DAMODAR CHOWDARY KUCHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.10%1.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAHIL ARORA newly named at 1.10%; SHIVAKRISHNA VARAPRASAD NARKATPALLY 1.63%, +0.02 pts