Plastiblends India logo

Plastiblends India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PLASTIBLENBSE: 523648Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Plastiblends India Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jan 1993 on BSE, Dec 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹165.06up ₹1.84 (1.13%)BSE ₹164.05

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹163.22.

29 Oct: open ₹165.50, high ₹167.99, low ₹162.31

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹121.01Low, 30 Mar 2026₹216.29High, 14 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹429 Cr1,963rd largest listed
P/E
9.34
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
1.82%
ROE
9.7%
ROCE
9.8%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
10,06443.1% delivered

Plastiblends India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 3 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Plastiblends India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.06%
  • Foreign institutions0.26%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others37.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.38%0.00%62.06%0.26%37.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.07%62.07%62.07%62.01%62.01%62.09%62.32%62.51%62.66%62.86%63.04%63.21%63.37%63.65%63.65%63.83%63.89%63.98%64.08%64.15%64.27%63.77%63.90%63.82%63.60%63.37%63.37%64.21%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%63.07%63.07%62.85%62.81%62.81%62.81%62.81%62.06%
Indian promoters62.07%62.07%62.07%62.01%62.01%62.09%62.32%62.51%62.66%62.86%63.04%63.21%63.37%63.65%63.65%63.83%63.89%63.98%64.08%64.15%64.27%63.77%63.90%63.82%63.60%63.37%63.37%64.21%64.38%64.38%64.38%64.38%63.07%63.07%62.85%62.81%62.81%62.81%62.81%62.06%
37.93%37.93%37.93%37.99%37.99%37.91%37.68%37.49%37.34%37.14%36.96%36.79%36.63%36.35%36.35%36.17%36.11%36.02%35.92%35.85%35.73%36.23%36.10%36.18%36.40%36.63%36.63%35.79%35.62%35.62%35.62%35.62%36.93%36.93%37.15%37.19%37.19%37.19%37.19%37.94%
Shares in issue1,29,94,6001,29,94,6001,29,94,6002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,2002,59,89,200
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––400400––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Plastiblends India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,725Dec 1610,673Mar 1710,725Jun 1711,594Sep 1711,966Dec 1711,799Mar 1811,301Jun 1810,407Sep 1810,442Dec 1810,207Mar 199,986Jun 199,945Sep 199,617Dec 199,797Mar 2010,032Jun 2010,266Sep 2010,164Dec 2010,501Mar 2112,136Jun 2112,839Sep 2112,849Dec 2114,000Mar 2214,329Jun 2214,118Sep 2214,121Dec 2213,935Mar 2313,849Jun 2313,483Sep 2314,549Dec 2315,146Mar 2415,309Jun 2417,494Sep 2416,895Dec 2416,655Mar 2517,125Jun 2517,808Sep 2517,497Dec 2517,034Mar 2617,546Jun 2618,534Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,72510,67310,72511,59411,96611,79911,30110,40710,44210,2079,9869,9459,6179,79710,03210,26610,16410,50112,13612,83912,84914,00014,32914,11814,12113,93513,84913,48314,54915,14615,30917,49416,89516,65517,12517,80817,49717,03417,54618,534
99999910101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101212121212121212
Indian promoters99999910101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101212121212121212
10,71610,66410,71611,58511,95711,79011,29110,39710,43210,1979,9769,9359,6079,78710,02210,25610,15410,49112,12612,82912,83913,99014,31914,10814,11113,92513,83913,47314,53915,13615,29917,48416,88316,64317,11317,79617,48517,02217,53418,522
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Plastiblends India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VARUN SATYANARAYAN KABRA, 30.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VARUN SATYANARAYAN KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.38%78,96,753
KOLSITE CORPORATION LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.86%23,03,084
SARITADEVI SATYANARAYAN KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.03%20,87,118
JYOTI VARUN KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.79%17,65,256
KABRA EXTRUSIONTECHNIK LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.55%11,81,690
SATYANARAYAN GOPILAL KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.62%6,80,000
SHIV VARUN KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%1,00,000
AKSHAY VARUN KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%1,00,000
SHREEVALLABH KABRA FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%7,000
EKTA ANAND KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,000
ANAND SHREEVALLABH KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%4,000
SHREEVALLABH GOPILAL KABRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Plastiblends India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
COLLOIDS (WIDNES) LTD PENSION FUNDOther non-institutions–––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
MINAXI BHALCHANDRA TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.12%1.47%1.52%1.72%1.82%1.67%1.67%1.93%1.93%1.76%1.41%1.41%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.20%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.37%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––
BYNA MURALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––
GYMKHANA PARTNERS L.P.Foreign portfolio investors, category II––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––
SHIVANI TEJAS TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.02%1.15%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––
COLLOIDS (WIDNES) LTD PENOther Institutions1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS BHALCHANDRA TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MINAXI BHALCHANDRA TRIVEDI 1.37%, −0.06 pts