Plada Infotech Services logo

Plada Infotech Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PLADAINFOCommercial Services & Supplies

Plada Infotech Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2023 · Issue price ₹48
Last close ₹11.75up ₹0.55 (4.91%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.20.

27 Oct: open ₹11.75, high ₹11.75, low ₹11.75

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.05Low, 14 Aug 2026₹17.15High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹10 Cr
P/E
5.77
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.3%
Debt to equity
0.75
Volume, NSE
3,000100.0% delivered

Plada Infotech Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Plada Infotech Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.64%
  • Individuals and others37.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
89.51%10.49%89.51%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%10.49%37.36%37.36%37.36%37.36%37.36%37.36%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
89.51%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%
Indian promoters89.51%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%62.64%
10.49%37.36%37.36%37.36%37.36%37.36%37.36%
Shares in issue60,00,00085,74,00085,74,00085,74,00085,74,00085,74,00085,74,000
Shares locked in060,00,00060,00,00017,14,80017,14,80017,14,80017,14,800
Promoters' shares locked in053,70,46653,70,46617,14,80017,14,80017,14,80017,14,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Plada Infotech Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10Sep 23635Mar 24612Sep 24572Mar 25568Sep 25546Mar 26533Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10635612572568546533
8888888
Indian promoters8888888
2627604564560538525
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Plada Infotech Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAILESHKUMAR DAMANI, 59.14%.

Holder
SHAILESHKUMAR DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.14%50,70,39432.83%
ANIL MAHENDRA KOTAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%3,00,00016.67%
NAMRATA MANISH DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120.00%
ARCHANA SHAILESH DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120.00%
KRUTIKA SHAILESH DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120.00%
ANJU DEEPAK KELKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120.00%
MANISH GANESHLAL DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120.00%
DEEPAK RAMCHANDRA KELKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Plada Infotech Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MAHESH AHUJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.