Pioneer Investcorp logo

Pioneer Investcorp shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PIONRINVBSE: 507864FinanceSmall Cap

Pioneer Investcorp Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1986
Last close ₹51.11up ₹2.43 (4.99%)BSE ₹51.33

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.68.

29 Oct: open ₹51.11, high ₹51.11, low ₹51.11

52-week range of BSE trades to 29 Oct 2026
₹48.50Low, 27 Oct 2026₹135.95High, 29 May 2026
Market cap
₹63 Cr2,724th largest listed
P/E
4.40
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
ROCE
4.6%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, NSE
282

Pioneer Investcorp's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pioneer Investcorp, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.91%
  • Foreign institutions2.99%
  • Indian institutions0.22%
  • Individuals and others30.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.91%0.22%65.91%2.99%0.22%30.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.69%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%60.85%60.85%60.85%60.85%60.98%61.93%62.01%62.01%62.01%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%65.34%65.46%65.46%65.91%65.91%
Indian promoters55.69%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%56.51%60.85%60.85%60.85%60.85%60.98%61.93%62.01%62.01%62.01%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%64.80%65.34%65.46%65.46%65.91%65.91%
44.31%43.49%43.49%43.49%43.49%43.49%43.49%43.49%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.15%39.02%38.07%37.99%37.99%37.99%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%35.20%34.66%34.54%34.54%34.09%34.09%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.04%56.13%57.57%60.45%60.14%60.14%60.14%55.60%55.48%52.92%52.85%54.16%54.16%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.56%43.48%43.48%43.18%43.18%
Shares in issue1,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,9081,22,96,908
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pioneer Investcorp shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,458Dec 165,451Mar 175,458Jun 175,501Sep 174,915Dec 174,855Mar 184,759Jun 184,766Sep 184,699Dec 184,575Mar 194,515Jun 194,443Sep 194,280Dec 194,149Mar 204,118Jun 204,026Sep 203,975Dec 203,940Mar 213,951Jun 213,997Sep 213,926Dec 213,984Mar 223,973Jun 223,971Sep 224,045Dec 224,078Mar 234,094Jun 234,116Sep 234,086Dec 234,093Mar 244,118Jun 244,112Sep 244,811Dec 244,932Mar 254,853Jun 254,895Sep 254,732Dec 254,608Mar 264,586Jun 264,736Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,4585,4515,4585,5014,9154,8554,7594,7664,6994,5754,5154,4434,2804,1494,1184,0263,9753,9403,9513,9973,9263,9843,9733,9714,0454,0784,0944,1164,0864,0934,1184,1124,8114,9324,8534,8954,7324,6084,5864,736
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
5,4545,4475,4545,4974,9114,8514,7554,7624,6954,5714,5114,4394,2764,1454,1144,0223,9713,9363,9473,9933,9223,9803,9693,9674,0414,0744,0904,1124,0824,0894,1144,1084,8074,9284,8494,8914,7284,6044,5824,732
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pioneer Investcorp promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAURANG MANHAR GANDHI, 65.05%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAURANG MANHAR GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families65.05%79,99,16743.75%
KETAN MANHAR GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%68,8500.00%
HEMANG MANHAR GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.30%36,6830.00%
AMI KETAN GANDHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Pioneer Investcorp, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VSS IRON AND MINERALS PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%
ELYSIAN WEALTH FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.59%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%2.15%2.22%2.33%2.33%–2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.74%1.74%1.74%
GANESH KUMAR K AMMANNAYAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.31%
DEVANGAN CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.22%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
ANURADHA MULTITRADE PVT LTDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.16%–
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.27%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.36%–––––2.33%––––––
SILVER STALLION LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.64%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%––––––––
AGANTUK PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––
LATIN MANHARLAL SEC P LTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%––––––––––––––––
SADABAHAR PROPERTIES PVT LTDCompanies1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––
AKSHAR COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH NAVIN SHAH-HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH NAVIN SHAHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
IIFL WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED - CLIENTOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH N SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASTITVA MULTITRADE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TALENT MULTITRADE PVT.LTD.Other non-institutions1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MICROGATE MERCANTILE CO PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAVINCHANDRA S SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA INFOLINE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.02%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANURADHA MULTITRADE PVT LTD no longer named, from 1.16%; GANESH KUMAR K AMMANNAYA 1.31%, +0.30 pts