Picturehouse Media logo

Picturehouse Media shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532355EntertainmentSmall Cap

Picturehouse Media Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2000
Last close ₹6.67down ₹0.03 (0.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.70.

27 Oct: open ₹6.97, high ₹6.97, low ₹6.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.57Low, 26 Feb 2026₹10.96High, 16 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,634th largest listed
P/E
56.92
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−1.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
929

Picturehouse Media's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Picturehouse Media, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.90%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.90%26.10%73.90%26.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%
Indian promoters73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%73.96%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%72.05%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%73.90%
26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%26.04%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%27.95%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%26.10%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares43.10%43.10%40.11%40.11%40.11%40.11%40.11%40.11%21.99%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%1.99%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.92%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%19.42%
Shares in issue5,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,0005,22,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Picturehouse Media shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,127Dec 165,091Mar 175,091Jun 175,105Sep 175,169Dec 174,840Mar 184,866Jun 184,882Sep 184,882Dec 184,880Mar 194,885Jun 194,901Sep 194,911Dec 194,910Mar 204,906Jun 204,885Sep 204,865Dec 204,825Mar 214,808Jun 214,792Sep 214,753Dec 214,744Mar 224,740Jun 224,763Sep 224,827Dec 224,911Mar 234,956Jun 235,077Sep 235,313Dec 235,214Mar 245,142Jun 245,241Sep 245,426Dec 245,462Mar 255,476Jun 255,535Sep 255,535Dec 255,686Mar 265,611Jun 265,643Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1275,0915,0915,1055,1694,8404,8664,8824,8824,8804,8854,9014,9114,9104,9064,8854,8654,8254,8084,7924,7534,7444,7404,7634,8274,9114,9565,0775,3135,2145,1425,2415,4265,4625,4765,5355,5355,6865,6115,643
4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
5,1235,0875,0875,1015,1654,8364,8624,8784,8784,8764,8814,8974,9074,9064,9024,8814,8614,8214,8044,7884,7494,7404,7364,7594,8234,9074,9525,0735,3095,2105,1385,2375,4225,4585,4725,5315,5315,6825,6075,639
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Picturehouse Media promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PVP MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED, 23.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PVP MEDIA VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.54%1,22,99,6500.00%
SUREDDI JHANSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.50%1,17,57,24963.79%
PVP GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.51%1,12,36,6410.00%
PVP VENTURES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.36%33,21,1790.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Picturehouse Media, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAYUDU MEDIA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%8.62%–8.62%8.62%8.62%
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign companies4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%–4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%
METAPHOR REAL ESTATES AND PROJECTS (P) LTDCompanies4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%–4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%–4.21%4.21%4.21%
MIR ATA ALI KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.08%1.08%
SPARROW ASIA DIVERSIFIED OPPORTUNITIESForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.88%–––––
Metaphor Real Estates and Projects Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.21%––––––––
MundraNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––
Vivek MundraNon-resident Indians1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%–1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–1.45%1.39%–––––––––
UCO BankFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––1.90%–1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–1.85%–1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––––––
Mr. VIVEK MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.