Piccadily Sugar & Allied logo

Piccadily Sugar & Allied shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507498Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Piccadily Sugar & Allied Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹30.47down ₹0.59 (1.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.06.

28 Oct: open ₹30.20, high ₹31.39, low ₹30.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹29.09Low, 23 Oct 2026₹49.78High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹71 Cr3,033rd largest listed
P/E
90.31
P/E without one-offs
260.12
P/B
5.00
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.2%
ROE without one-offs
2.1%
ROCE
−10.6%
Debt to equity
2.00
Volume, BSE
1,478

Piccadily Sugar & Allied's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Piccadily Sugar & Allied, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Individuals and others25.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.98%25.02%74.98%25.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%73.96%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.76%74.76%74.76%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Indian promoters74.98%73.96%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.76%74.76%74.76%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
25.02%26.04%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.24%25.24%25.24%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%
Shares in issue2,32,54,5272,35,74,9022,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,33,21,6772,33,21,6772,33,21,6772,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,5272,32,54,527
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Piccadily Sugar & Allied shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

47,387Dec 1647,318Mar 1747,143Jun 1746,837Sep 1746,665Dec 1746,529Mar 1846,427Jun 1846,323Sep 1846,142Dec 1845,987Mar 1945,859Jun 1945,810Sep 1945,724Dec 1945,651Mar 2045,704Jun 2045,683Sep 2045,614Dec 2045,362Mar 2146,036Jun 2146,221Sep 2146,622Dec 2147,088Mar 2247,542Jun 2247,421Sep 2247,457Dec 2247,217Mar 2346,988Jun 2347,533Sep 2348,429Dec 2349,445Mar 2449,632Jun 2449,681Sep 2449,778Dec 2449,900Mar 2549,775Jun 2549,476Sep 2549,152Dec 2548,913Mar 2648,779Jun 2648,600Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders47,38747,31847,14346,83746,66546,52946,42746,32346,14245,98745,85945,81045,72445,65145,70445,68345,61445,36246,03646,22146,62247,08847,54247,42147,45747,21746,98847,53348,42949,44549,63249,68149,77849,90049,77549,47649,15248,91348,77948,600
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
47,38247,31347,13846,83246,66046,52446,42246,31846,13745,98245,85445,80545,71945,64645,69945,67845,60945,35746,03146,21646,61747,08347,53747,41647,45247,21246,98347,52848,42449,44049,62749,67649,77349,89549,77049,47149,14748,90848,77448,595
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Piccadily Sugar & Allied promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTD, 35.87%.

Holder
PICCADILY AGRO INDUSTRIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others35.87%83,41,936
SOON -N-SURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.95%55,69,702
SIDDHARTHA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.94%34,75,263
PICCADILY HOTELS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.17%38,653
PRACHI SETTYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%10,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.