Phaarmasia logo

Phaarmasia shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523620Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Phaarmasia Limited. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1992
Last close ₹80.10down ₹8.90 (10.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹89.00.

30 Oct: open ₹88.00, high ₹88.00, low ₹80.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹30.32Low, 3 Nov 2025₹131.75High, 12 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹55 Cr3,202nd largest listed
P/E
3.10
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
114.5%
ROE without one-offs
−8.8%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
7

Phaarmasia's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Phaarmasia, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.51%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others26.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.51%0.05%73.51%0.06%26.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%
Indian promoters73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.45%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%73.51%
26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.55%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%26.49%
Shares in issue68,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,96068,26,960
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Phaarmasia shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,057Dec 1621,994Mar 1721,935Jun 1721,855Sep 1721,781Dec 1721,691Mar 1821,683Jun 1821,633Sep 1821,575Dec 1821,503Mar 1921,461Jun 1921,438Sep 1921,406Dec 1921,381Mar 2021,372Jun 2021,342Sep 2021,287Dec 2021,266Mar 2121,258Jun 2121,198Sep 2121,169Dec 2121,133Mar 2221,099Jun 2221,065Sep 2221,003Dec 2220,822Mar 2320,779Jun 2320,722Sep 2320,688Dec 2320,682Mar 2420,642Jun 2420,596Sep 2420,612Dec 2420,620Mar 2520,512Jun 2520,497Sep 2520,404Dec 2520,301Mar 2620,286Jun 2620,282Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,05721,99421,93521,85521,78121,69121,68321,63321,57521,50321,46121,43821,40621,38121,37221,34221,28721,26621,25821,19821,16921,13321,09921,06521,00320,82220,77920,72220,68820,68220,64220,59620,61220,62020,51220,49720,40420,30120,28620,282
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
22,05521,99221,93321,85321,77921,68921,68121,63121,57321,50121,45921,43621,40421,37921,37021,34021,28521,26421,25621,19621,16721,13121,09721,06321,00120,82020,77720,72020,68620,68020,64020,59420,61020,61820,51020,49520,40220,29920,28420,280
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Phaarmasia promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANEESH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, 44.22%.

Holder
MANEESH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others44.22%30,18,732
SVIZERA LABS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others29.30%20,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Phaarmasia, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHUBHADA GODAMBE ATULIN30309310261697Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%
MADHAVI PRADEEP SAVEIN30309310261688Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%
KALPANA PATANKARIN30059710621767Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%
AMRUTA NISHANT KALSEKAR1201090002317881Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%
MADHAVI PRADEEP SAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–
SHUBHADA GODAMBE ATULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%–
KALPANA PATANKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%–
AMRUTA NISHANT KALSEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%–
KAUSHIK L MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%––––
VITTAL RAO LAKKARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.22%––––––––––
Vithal Rao L VResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MADHAVI PRADEEP SAVE no longer named, from 1.73%; MADHAVI PRADEEP SAVEIN30309310261688 newly named at 1.73%; SHUBHADA GODAMBE ATUL no longer named, from 1.73%; 5 more moved