PH Capital logo

PH Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500143FinanceSmall Cap

P H CAPITAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹127.00up ₹2.00 (1.60%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹125.00.

29 Oct: open ₹122.50, high ₹127.00, low ₹122.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.55Low, 14 Nov 2025₹128.00High, 16 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹419 Cr2,410th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
7.28
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.3%
ROCE
−12.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
18,096

PH Capital's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PH Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

8 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.70%
  • Foreign institutions2.42%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others24.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.70%0.00%72.70%2.42%0.00%24.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20268 Oct
74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.05%74.05%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%
Indian promoters74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.05%74.05%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%72.70%
25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.95%25.95%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%27.30%
Shares in issue30,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,10030,00,1003,30,01,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of PH Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,996Dec 162,016Mar 172,009Jun 172,004Sep 171,984Dec 171,969Mar 181,974Jun 181,980Sep 181,986Dec 181,980Mar 191,975Jun 191,974Sep 191,962Dec 191,971Mar 201,970Jun 201,958Sep 201,960Dec 201,959Mar 211,958Jun 212,087Sep 213,622Dec 214,383Mar 224,380Jun 224,236Sep 224,212Dec 224,103Mar 233,963Jun 233,838Sep 233,638Dec 233,518Mar 243,681Jun 244,023Sep 244,428Dec 244,665Mar 254,885Jun 254,737Sep 254,344Dec 253,915Mar 263,814Jun 264,365Sep 265,748Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20268 Oct
All shareholders1,9962,0162,0092,0041,9841,9691,9741,9801,9861,9801,9751,9741,9621,9711,9701,9581,9601,9591,9582,0873,6224,3834,3804,2364,2124,1033,9633,8383,6383,5183,6814,0234,4284,6654,8854,7374,3443,9153,8144,3655,748
151515151515141414141414149977777777777777777777777111
Indian promoters151515151515141414141414149977777777777777777777777111
1,9812,0011,9941,9891,9691,9541,9601,9661,9721,9661,9611,9601,9481,9621,9611,9511,9531,9521,9512,0803,6154,3764,3734,2294,2054,0963,9563,8313,6313,5113,6744,0164,4214,6584,8784,7304,3373,9083,8134,3645,747
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PH Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 8 Oct 2026; the largest is ADITYA HIMMAT BHANSALI, 72.70%.

Holder
ADITYA HIMMAT BHANSALIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families72.70%2,39,93,211
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of PH Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20268 Oct
PERDU PETROCHEMICALS TRADING L.L.CForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
INTUITIVE ALPHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%
ALGOQUANT FINTECH LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––
KAISER DEVELOPERS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––1.43%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.35%1.35%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.45%1.45%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––
MANGLA HOSPITALITY LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––1.10%––––––––––
SANJAYKUMAR SARAWAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––
KARAN SUNDEEP KARNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.17%1.24%1.26%1.26%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.