Pervasive Commodities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517172Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Pervasive Commodities Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1989
Last close ₹12.49down ₹0.25 (1.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.74.

27 Oct: open ₹12.99, high ₹12.99, low ₹12.49

Market cap
₹1,125 Cr1,556th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
12.51
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROCE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
15,642

Pervasive Commodities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pervasive Commodities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.06%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others99.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.93%0.01%0.06%0.01%99.93%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%
Indian promoters57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%57.33%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%
42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%42.67%99.94%99.94%99.94%99.94%
Shares in issue95,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,22095,2209,52,2009,52,20090,09,52,20090,09,52,20090,09,52,20090,09,52,200
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––90,00,00,00090,00,00,00090,00,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pervasive Commodities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

451Dec 16451Mar 17451Jun 17441Sep 17441Dec 17441Mar 18441Jun 18441Sep 18441Dec 18441Mar 19441Jun 19441Sep 19441Dec 19441Mar 20441Jun 20441Sep 20441Dec 20441Mar 21441Jun 21441Sep 21441Dec 21441Mar 22441Jun 22441Sep 22441Dec 22441Mar 23441Jun 23441Sep 23441Dec 23441Mar 24441Jun 24441Sep 24441Dec 24441Mar 25441Jun 25441Sep 25450Dec 25450Mar 26440Jun 26440Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders451451451441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441441450450440440
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
449449449439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439439448448438438
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pervasive Commodities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ENIGMA MERCHANTS LLP, 0.06%.

Holder
ENIGMA MERCHANTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.06%5,04,900
WINSPIRE PROJECT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%41,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pervasive Commodities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ILLIMITE TOUCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
JEKON EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
JEVIK AGRI ORGANIC PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
MANDAR EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
NAZAI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
PASTIME SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
PATRIOTIC TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
QUICKWELL PHARMICUS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
TECHNOCLARE INFOWAYS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––11.10%11.10%11.10%11.10%
MICRA INVESTMENTS S.A.Companies6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%–––––––––6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%––––
CANARA BANK-MUMBAIBanks–––––––––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%––4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%––––
BANK OF BARODABanks––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%––––
VARDHMAN INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%––––
PATEL C HARIKRISHNANResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%––––
ARJUN LEASING AND FIN PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––
MICRA INVESTMENTSOther non-institutions–––––––––––––6.30%6.30%6.30%–6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%6.30%––––––––––––––––––
CANARA BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%––––––4.85%4.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
DENA BANKFinancial Institution Or Banks4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CANARA BANK-MUMBAFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––4.85%4.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARJUN LEASING AND FINANCE PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL TAKORE CResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.