Pelatro logo

Pelatro shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PELATROMedia

Pelatro Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹200
Last close ₹339.75down ₹13.25 (3.75%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹353.00.

30 Oct: open ₹351.60, high ₹351.60, low ₹338.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹246.00Low, 13 Jul 2026₹404.50High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹360 Cr
P/E
18.03
P/B
3.46
Dividend yield
0.29%
ROE
21.8%
ROCE
18.9%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
90066.7% delivered

Pelatro's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pelatro, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.62%
  • Foreign institutions2.41%
  • Indian institutions1.57%
  • Individuals and others43.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.59%1.17%53.59%53.59%52.62%52.62%52.62%5.56%4.03%2.58%2.41%2.41%3.61%1.20%1.17%1.57%1.57%37.25%41.18%43.63%43.39%43.39%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
53.59%53.59%52.62%52.62%52.62%
Indian promoters12.15%12.15%52.62%52.62%52.62%
Foreign promoters41.44%41.44%–––
46.41%46.41%47.38%47.38%47.38%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.90%
Shares in issue1,04,06,6631,04,06,6631,05,97,3991,05,97,3991,05,97,399
Shares locked in83,89,46376,07,66322,95,28621,00,00047,42,290
Promoters' shares locked in55,76,62555,76,62521,00,00021,00,00043,12,390
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pelatro shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

989Sep 24861Mar 25919Sep 25975Mar 261,008Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9898619199751,008
33345
Indian promoters11345
Foreign promoters22–––
9868589169711,003
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pelatro promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kiran Menon, 20.54%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kiran MenonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.54%21,76,1950.00%100.00%
Varun MenonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.16%21,36,1950.00%100.00%
Sudeesh YezhuvathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.28%9,83,2940.00%0.00%
Suresh YezhuvathIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.18%2,30,94121.65%0.00%
Sarath SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%50,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Pelatro, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
KISHAN GOPAL MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.94%2.96%–2.96%
NIRAJ MOHATAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.65%2.18%–2.47%
SHANMUGAM RAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%2.31%–2.31%
GINNI FINANCE PVT. LTD.Companies––1.13%–2.08%
ARUN KUMAR KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.39%2.34%–1.89%
ATLANTA MANAGEMENT ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.80%
NEPTUNE ALPHA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.58%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.11%1.17%1.57%1.57%
SHREE BAHUBALI STOCK BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.35%1.33%1.32%–1.30%
ATLANTA CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.80%––
UNIVERSAL GOLDEN FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.61%1.61%1.58%––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.92%1.87%–––
BAUNWERT ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%1.01%–––
SALIM PYARLI GOVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%–––
SB OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.86%––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESForeign portfolio investors, category I1.44%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NEPTUNE ALPHA FUND newly named at 1.58%
  • Individuals and others: KISHAN GOPAL MOHTA newly named at 2.96%; NIRAJ MOHATA newly named at 2.47%; SHANMUGAM RAVI newly named at 2.31%; 4 more moved