Premier Energy and Infrastructure logo

Premier Energy and Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 533100RealtySmall Cap

Premier Energy and Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2009
Last close ₹5.27down ₹0.57 (9.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.84.

27 Oct: open ₹5.90, high ₹5.90, low ₹5.20

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.20Low, 27 Oct 2026₹17.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,768th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.3%
ROCE
−2.2%
Debt to equity
0.95
Volume, BSE
1,22,901

Premier Energy and Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Premier Energy and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.58%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.14%
  • Individuals and others34.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2018

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.58%0.14%65.58%0.14%34.29%Jun 18Sep 19Dec 20Mar 22Jun 23Sep 24Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%64.64%65.58%
Indian promoters59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%59.40%64.64%65.58%
40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%40.60%35.36%34.42%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%85.90%78.94%77.81%
Shares in issue4,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,49,1614,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,0604,13,50,060
Shares locked in27,50027,50027,50027,500––27,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,50027,500––––––27,500–––––––––––
Filings before Jun 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Premier Energy and Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,010Dec 1611,005Mar 1711,003Jun 1711,003Sep 1710,884Dec 1710,880Mar 1810,879Jun 1810,880Sep 1810,877Dec 1810,887Mar 1910,874Jun 1910,875Sep 1910,874Dec 1910,875Mar 2010,875Jun 2010,874Sep 2010,876Dec 2010,874Mar 2110,874Jun 2110,872Sep 2110,872Dec 2110,868Mar 2210,868Jun 2210,868Sep 2210,864Dec 2210,864Mar 2310,865Jun 2310,864Sep 2310,861Dec 2310,861Mar 2410,861Jun 2410,862Sep 2410,843Dec 2411,770Mar 2512,037Jun 2512,325Sep 2512,352Dec 2512,490Mar 2612,869Jun 2612,986Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,01011,00511,00311,00310,88410,88010,87910,88010,87710,88710,87410,87510,87410,87510,87510,87410,87610,87410,87410,87210,87210,86810,86810,86810,86410,86410,86510,86410,86110,86110,86110,86210,84311,77012,03712,32512,35212,49012,86912,986
3333333333333333333333333333333333332222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333332222
11,00711,00211,00011,00010,88110,87710,87610,87710,87410,88410,87110,87210,87110,87210,87210,87110,87310,87110,87110,86910,86910,86510,86510,86510,86110,86110,86210,86110,85810,85810,85810,85910,84011,76712,03412,32212,35012,48812,86712,984
Filings before Jun 2018 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Premier Energy and Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRI HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITED, 33.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHRI HOUSING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others33.02%1,36,53,72581.30%
VIDYANARAYANAMURTHI MIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.56%1,34,62,71574.28%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Premier Energy and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VAATA SMART PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––9.67%9.67%–9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%8.11%6.05%5.61%4.55%3.37%3.31%
RAM GOPAL RAMGARHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.91%––––1.91%1.91%––1.91%1.91%–––––––2.58%2.58%2.93%2.93%2.93%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%
INDUSTRIAL VENTURE CAPITAL LTDCompanies1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
YOGYA INVESTMENT AND FINANCES CO LTDCompanies1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
SITA SRINIVASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%––6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%–6.18%6.18%–––––6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%6.18%––
RAM GOPAL RAMGARHIA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%2.14%–––––
RAGHUNATHAN V RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%––––––––––––––––––3.02%–3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%–––3.02%3.02%–––––––
VIJAYALAKSHMI RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%–2.35%––––––2.35%2.35%–––––––
Ramgopal Ramgarjoa HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%–––––––––––
Sitas SrinivasanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.18%6.18%––––––––––––
Jayalakshmi RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.35%2.35%2.35%––––––––––––
Vaata Infra Limited LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––9.67%––––––––––––––––
Yogya Investment and Finance Company LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––
Vaata Infra Private LimitedCompanies9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%––––––––––––––––––9.67%–––––––––––––––––
Yogya Investament and Finance Co,mpany LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––
Vaata Infra Private LimiotedCompanies––––––9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%9.67%––––––––––––––––––
Raghunathan V TResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%––––––––––––––––––
Ramgopal Ragarhia HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.91%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VAATA SMART PRIVATE LIMITED 3.31%, −0.06 pts