Prospect Consumer Products logo

Prospect Consumer Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543814Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

PROSPECT CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023
Last close ₹35.20down ₹1.05 (2.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.25.

30 Oct: open ₹36.40, high ₹36.50, low ₹35.20

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹29.56Low, 25 Sep 2026₹90.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,744th largest listed
P/E
8.78
P/B
0.67
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, BSE
4,000

Prospect Consumer Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prospect Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.06%
  • Individuals and others52.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.94%38.06%61.94%47.06%38.06%52.94%Mar 23Sep 26
Per centMar 2023Sep 202630 Sep
61.94%47.06%
Indian promoters61.94%47.06%
38.06%52.94%
Shares in issue40,90,50061,35,500
Shares locked in28,64,5001,77,000
Promoters' shares locked in25,33,5001,77,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Prospect Consumer Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

188Mar 23362Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2023Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders188362
55
Indian promoters55
183357
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prospect Consumer Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is VIMAL SURESHBHAI MISHRA, 22.08%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIMAL SURESHBHAI MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.08%13,55,0005.54%
PRIYANKA VIMAL MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.60%13,25,0004.53%
PRAKASH MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%1,84,00022.83%
KALPANA PAWAN MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%13,5000.00%
KISHORIBEN MISHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%10,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Prospect Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
MANOJ AGARWAL (HUF)Other non-institutions4.07%
MAHESH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.26%
PAYAL T SHRIVASTAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.26%
SANJAY MADANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.12%
KULDEEPBHAI BHUPATBHAI THAKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%
LINABEN KULDEEPBHAI THAKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%
CHITRA RANI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%
MADHU BALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MANOJ AGARWAL 1.21%, +0.04 pts