Pee Cee Cosma Sope logo

Pee Cee Cosma Sope shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524136Household ProductsSmall Cap

Pee Cee Cosma Sope Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1990
Last close ₹433.10down ₹3.90 (0.89%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹437.00.

28 Oct: open ₹421.10, high ₹445.15, low ₹421.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹285.55Low, 24 Mar 2026₹509.50High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹115 Cr3,007th largest listed
P/E
13.21
P/B
2.04
Dividend yield
0.69%
ROE
16.6%
ROCE
20.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,053

Pee Cee Cosma Sope's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pee Cee Cosma Sope, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.58%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.56%0.78%72.58%27.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.21%74.17%73.08%73.08%72.57%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%
Indian promoters74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.70%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.21%74.17%73.08%73.08%72.57%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%
25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.30%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.79%25.83%26.92%26.92%27.43%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%
Shares in issue26,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,25026,46,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pee Cee Cosma Sope shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,667Dec 162,694Mar 172,656Jun 172,711Sep 172,654Dec 172,456Mar 182,461Jun 182,452Sep 182,434Dec 182,452Mar 192,423Jun 192,418Sep 192,408Dec 192,412Mar 202,416Jun 202,464Sep 202,274Dec 202,325Mar 212,328Jun 212,647Sep 212,651Dec 212,687Mar 222,682Jun 222,662Sep 222,545Dec 222,543Mar 232,483Jun 232,434Sep 232,552Dec 232,917Mar 242,877Jun 243,297Sep 243,564Dec 243,476Mar 253,676Jun 253,685Sep 253,661Dec 253,648Mar 263,737Jun 263,518Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6672,6942,6562,7112,6542,4562,4612,4522,4342,4522,4232,4182,4082,4122,4162,4642,2742,3252,3282,6472,6512,6872,6822,6622,5452,5432,4832,4342,5522,9172,8773,2973,5643,4763,6763,6853,6613,6483,7373,518
29292929292929292929292929292929282626262626252525252525242423232323232323232323
Indian promoters29292929292929292929292929292929282626262626252525252525242423232323232323232323
2,6382,6652,6272,6822,6252,4272,4322,4232,4052,4232,3942,3892,3792,3832,3872,4352,2462,2992,3022,6212,6252,6612,6572,6372,5202,5182,4582,4092,5282,8932,8543,2743,5413,4533,6533,6623,6383,6253,7143,495
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pee Cee Cosma Sope promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANKIT JAIN, 9.44%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANKIT JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.44%2,49,914
MAYA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.03%2,38,904
ANKUR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.01%2,11,925
ANUJ JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.93%2,09,931
ASHA LATA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.36%1,94,834
MAHENDRA KUMAR JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.66%1,49,900
LAJJA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%1,04,719
P C SONS HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families3.41%90,200
ASHOK KUMAR JAIN (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%78,150
MAYANK JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.48%65,500
DIVYA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.44%64,556
MAYA INFRACON PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.17%57,505
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pee Cee Cosma Sope, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%–––1.86%–2.15%2.15%2.15%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%–2.93%2.90%2.90%
IEPFInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%–––
ENIGMA SMALL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.78%–––––
ARUN KUMAR MUKHERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%3.02%2.83%–––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.07%1.11%1.30%2.53%2.79%2.53%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.42%1.87%1.55%1.12%1.09%1.09%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%–––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF INDIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.86%–––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––
NITIN MASILAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
Raviraj Developers LtdOther non-institutions1.14%2.38%2.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.