Paushak logo

Paushak shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PAUSHAKLTDBSE: 532742Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Paushak Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2006 on BSE, Dec 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹613.05down ₹10.85 (1.74%)BSE ₹613.75

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹623.90.

28 Oct: open ₹623.00, high ₹634.95, low ₹604.95

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹343.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹881.00High, 15 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,512 Cr1,392nd largest listed
P/E
31.96
P/B
2.93
Dividend yield
0.41%
ROE
9.5%
ROCE
8.6%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
28,416

Paushak's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paushak, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.28%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Indian institutions0.27%
  • Individuals and others32.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.28%0.01%67.28%0.11%0.27%32.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.90%66.91%66.91%66.68%66.68%66.44%66.44%66.60%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.71%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%66.97%67.13%67.13%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%
Indian promoters66.90%66.91%66.91%66.68%66.68%66.44%65.60%65.76%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.13%66.29%66.30%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%66.44%
Foreign promoters––––––0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%0.84%
33.10%33.09%33.09%33.32%33.32%33.56%33.56%33.40%33.29%33.29%33.29%33.29%33.29%33.29%33.29%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%33.03%32.87%32.87%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%
Shares in issue32,07,11432,07,11432,07,11432,07,11432,07,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,11430,82,1142,46,56,9122,46,56,9122,46,56,9122,46,56,912
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Paushak shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,909Dec 169,907Mar 179,862Jun 179,816Sep 178,151Dec 178,391Jun 188,414Sep 188,376Dec 188,262Mar 198,191Jun 197,977Sep 197,874Dec 198,135Mar 208,306Jun 209,865Sep 209,889Dec 209,933Mar 2111,649Jun 2111,362Sep 2111,739Dec 2112,382Mar 2215,386Jun 2217,647Sep 2219,177Dec 2219,435Mar 2320,228Jun 2321,468Sep 2321,592Dec 2322,503Mar 2421,550Jun 2421,473Sep 2420,748Dec 2420,286Mar 2520,175Jun 2522,013Sep 2521,737Dec 2521,419Mar 2621,399Jun 2620,725Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,9099,9079,8629,8168,1518,3918,4148,3768,2628,1917,9777,8748,1358,3069,8659,8899,93311,64911,36211,73912,38215,38617,64719,17719,43520,22821,46821,59222,50321,55021,47320,74820,28620,17522,01321,73721,41921,39920,725
171919151313131313121725252525232323242425252525252525252525252526262626262626
Indian promoters171919151313121212111624242424222222232324242424242424242424242425252525252525
Foreign promoters––––––111111111111111111111111111111111
9,8929,8889,8439,8018,1388,3788,4018,3638,2498,1797,9607,8498,1108,2819,8409,8669,91011,62611,33811,71512,35715,36117,62219,15219,41020,20321,44321,56722,47821,52521,44820,72320,26020,14921,98721,71121,39321,37320,699
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paushak promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nirayu Private Limited, 41.15%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nirayu Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others41.15%1,01,46,424
Alembic LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others19.07%47,02,472
Chirayu Ramanbhai AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.91%7,17,488
Malika Chirayu AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%3,00,784
Pranav Chirayu AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%2,26,688
Shaunak Chirayu AminIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%2,06,784
Udit Chirayu AminNon-resident and foreign individuals0.84%2,06,768
Chirayu Ramanbhai Amin HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%77,256
Laburnum Family Trust (Chirayu Ramanbhai Amin)Indian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,600
Virsad Family Trust (Pranav Chirayu Amin)Indian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,600
CRA Family Trust (Chirayu Ramanbhai Amin)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%80
Gallup Trust (Pranav Chirayu Amin)Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%80
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Paushak, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––2.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.32%4.31%4.26%4.09%4.07%
Sanjay KatkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.27%1.34%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––
Ashish KacholiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.19%1.38%1.38%1.40%1.40%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––
Sidhant KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jitendra BaldwaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%1.35%1.41%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Paushak Liimited- unclaimed Suspense AccountOther non-institutions1.28%1.28%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dinero Wealth Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.07%1.07%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 4.07%, −0.02 pts