Patron Exim logo

Patron Exim shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543798Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Patron Exim Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2023
Last close ₹2.13up ₹0.13 (6.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.00.

30 Oct: open ₹2.13, high ₹2.13, low ₹2.13

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1.42Low, 25 Mar 2026₹4.41High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.94 Cr4,982nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.13
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−2.8%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
4,000

Patron Exim's shareholding pattern for Mar 2026, filed on 1 May 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Patron Exim, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

31 Mar 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.03%
  • Individuals and others79.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
79.97%20.03%71.18%20.03%28.82%79.97%Sep 23Mar 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 202631 Mar
71.18%20.03%
Indian promoters71.18%20.03%
28.82%79.97%
Shares in issue2,31,80,0002,31,80,000
Shares locked in1,70,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in1,64,99,800–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Patron Exim shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

867Sep 231,057Mar 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 202631 Mar
All shareholders8671,057
42
Indian promoters42
8631,055
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Patron Exim promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 31 Mar 2026; the largest is SUSHILABAHEN NARENDRAKUMAR PATEL, 10.45%. The filing names 32 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUSHILABAHEN NARENDRAKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.45%24,21,900
NARENDRAKUMAR GANGARAMDAS PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.59%22,21,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Patron Exim, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 202631 Mar
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–4.95%
DHRUMIL RAKESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.73%
VIJAYKUMAR JAYANTILAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.40%
MANOJ KHIMCHAND RAIPANCHOLIANon-resident Indians–2.99%
DEEPTHI BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.93%
LALITKUMAR GOPILALOther non-institutions–1.85%
RAKESHBHAI RAMESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%
PRADIP ANANT PALSHETKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.52%
VINITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.36%
RAKESH RAMESHBHAI PATEL HUFOther non-institutions–1.29%
DHARMESH NARENDRA JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%
PRANAY REDDY AUSTUMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%
RUCHI JIIGAR KARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%
AKSHAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.05%
PAYAL BHUMISHTH PATELDirectors and their relatives2.16%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Mar 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2025 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NILESH KANTILAL JOBANPUTRA no longer named, from 7.99%; HIRJI PARBAT GADA no longer named, from 7.61%; MAFIA TRENDS LIMITED no longer named, from 6.28%; 17 more moved