Patidar Buildcon logo

Patidar Buildcon shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524031RealtySmall Cap

Patidar Buildcon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1987
Last close ₹6.40down ₹0.08 (1.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.48.

26 Oct: open ₹6.40, high ₹6.40, low ₹6.40

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4.75Low, 1 Sep 2026₹9.83High, 9 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹3.52 Cr5,061st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.4%
ROCE
−4.6%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, BSE
2

Patidar Buildcon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Patidar Buildcon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.98%
  • Individuals and others79.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
79.02%20.98%20.98%79.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%
Indian promoters20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%20.98%
79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%79.02%
Shares in issue55,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,57055,00,570
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Patidar Buildcon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,718Dec 162,736Mar 172,741Jun 172,747Sep 172,749Dec 172,738Mar 182,746Jun 182,729Sep 182,725Dec 182,668Mar 192,666Jun 192,693Sep 192,668Dec 192,676Mar 202,670Jun 202,660Sep 202,651Dec 202,654Mar 212,646Jun 212,860Sep 212,947Dec 212,934Mar 222,958Jun 222,985Sep 222,954Dec 222,939Mar 232,943Jun 232,948Sep 232,958Dec 232,990Mar 243,015Jun 243,080Sep 243,171Dec 243,162Mar 253,159Jun 253,154Sep 253,135Dec 253,134Mar 263,136Jun 263,129Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7182,7362,7412,7472,7492,7382,7462,7292,7252,6682,6662,6932,6682,6762,6702,6602,6512,6542,6462,8602,9472,9342,9582,9852,9542,9392,9432,9482,9582,9903,0153,0803,1713,1623,1593,1543,1353,1343,1363,129
5555555555555555555555555555555555553333
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555553333
2,7132,7312,7362,7422,7442,7332,7412,7242,7202,6632,6612,6882,6632,6712,6652,6552,6462,6492,6412,8552,9422,9292,9532,9802,9492,9342,9382,9432,9532,9853,0103,0753,1663,1573,1543,1493,1323,1313,1333,126
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Patidar Buildcon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHIRAJLAL RAMJIBHAI PATEL ., 11.80%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHIRAJLAL RAMJIBHAI PATEL .Individuals and Hindu undivided families11.80%6,49,000
RAJNIKANT RAMJIBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.54%3,05,000
BHAVNABEN DHIRAJLAL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%2,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Patidar Buildcon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ULTRA EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%5.45%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%7.19%
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.73%4.36%4.54%4.54%4.54%6.73%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%
MUSHKAN VINIMAY PVT. LTD.Companies5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%7.19%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.45%
RAVI MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%
PATEL DAYALAL JIVRAJBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%
SUNITA CHANDAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%
LIMBANI DIPENKUMAR JAYANTILAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.82%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
BHAGAT ASHWINKUMAR DALPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
DHARMESH D PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
DILIPKUMAR DIPUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
KIRTIKUMAR M PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
PATEL MAYUR TULSIDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%
MANOHARBHAI A PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%
CHANCHALBEN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
LIMBANI JAYANTILAL MANJIBHAI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SUNAYNA SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––
NARESH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––
GIRRAJ PRASAD SINGHAL HUFOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
JYOTI AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––
DAYALAL JIVRAJBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL DIPENBHAI JENTILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHAT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.32%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL KISHORE SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.