Arunjyoti Bio Ventures logo

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530881FinanceSmall Cap

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹4.04up ₹0.09 (2.28%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.95.

27 Oct: open ₹4.05, high ₹4.09, low ₹3.93

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹3.78Low, 18 Sep 2026₹12.71High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹75 Cr2,710th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−20.6%
ROE without one-offs
−11.6%
Debt to equity
0.76
Volume, BSE
33,690

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Arunjyoti Bio Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.64%
  • Individuals and others52.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2017

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
90.91%9.09%47.64%52.36%Jun 17Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.09%9.09%9.09%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%61.79%61.79%61.05%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%
Indian promoters9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.10%9.09%9.09%9.09%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%48.97%61.79%61.79%61.05%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%47.64%
90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.90%90.91%90.91%90.91%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%51.03%38.21%38.21%38.95%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%52.36%
Shares in issue20,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,90020,70,9001,86,38,1001,86,38,1001,86,38,10018,63,81,00018,63,81,00018,63,81,00018,63,81,00018,63,81,00018,63,81,00018,63,81,000
Filings before Jun 2017 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Arunjyoti Bio Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

348Dec 16352Mar 17352Jun 17351Sep 17348Dec 17348Mar 18351Jun 18347Sep 18349Dec 18347Mar 19347Jun 19347Sep 19348Dec 19348Mar 20350Jun 20350Sep 20356Dec 20363Mar 21350Jun 21433Sep 21434Dec 21441Mar 22431Jun 22420Sep 22452Dec 22579Mar 23712Jun 23703Sep 23750Dec 23740Mar 241,168Jun 241,655Sep 242,793Dec 245,122Mar 255,439Jun 255,321Sep 255,215Dec 255,634Mar 2620,483Jun 2618,520Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3483523523513483483513473493473473473483483503503563633504334344414314204525797127037507401,1681,6552,7935,1225,4395,3215,2155,63420,48318,520
2222222222222222222222223333333333333333
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222223333333333333333
3463503503493463463493453473453453453463463483483543613484314324394294184495767097007477371,1651,6522,7905,1195,4365,3185,2125,63120,48018,517
Filings before Jun 2017 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Arunjyoti Bio Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DATHVIK PABBATHI, 23.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DATHVIK PABBATHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.07%4,30,04,890
PABBATHI BADARI NARAYANA MURTHYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.25%3,58,76,078
PONNURU SIVA RATNA MAHA LAKSHMI PRASANNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.31%99,05,040
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Arunjyoti Bio Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHENNUPATI SARATH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.14%11.76%11.76%10.93%10.53%4.23%4.23%
VANAJA VEERAMREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.73%
SREEDAR REDDY GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%2.75%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%
SHASHANK SAI PABBATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.14%3.19%2.58%2.54%2.54%
SANIVARAPU JHANSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%–2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.42%2.37%2.37%
SIRISHA PABBATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.96%2.06%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.06%2.06%
SANDEEP KAPADIANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
MONIKA UDAY SHAH UDAY RAMESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%–––––
JAINAM UDAY SHAH MONIKA UDAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.32%3.77%––––––
JAINAM UDAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.28%3.66%3.32%––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.09%––––––––
JHANSI SANIVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%–––––––––
SIRISHA PABBHATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%–––––––––
P SRINIVASA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.06%5.06%5.06%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%6.08%––––––––––
KAJA SRINIVAS RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––9.85%9.85%12.28%17.11%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%4.99%––––––––––
SRINIVAS AYYALASOMAYAJULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.77%––––––––––
RAVINDER RAO POLSANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.71%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––––––––
SANNAREDDY SUJATAMMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––
PAVANKUMAR DONEPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.07%3.07%––––––––––––
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%––––––––––––
RAMESH LINGAMANENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.65%––––––––––––
GANGAVARAPU PRASANTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%––––––––––––
PRASANTH GANGAVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%–––––––––––––
N V S NARAYANA GARNIPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.13%1.22%1.31%1.31%2.36%1.46%–––––––––––––
VASAVI CHEDELLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––1.06%–––––––––––––
GARNIPUDI VIJAYALAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––18.18%18.18%18.18%19.38%5.52%4.67%––––––––––––––
NALLAPAREDDY VANAJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%––––––––––––––
POLISHETTI VENKATA NAGINIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––
P B N MURTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.38%1.15%1.15%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––
P LEELA MADHURI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.18%5.12%5.12%5.12%6.41%6.41%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%7.05%–––––––––––––––––
SRINIVAS YALAMARTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–––4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%4.83%–––––––––––––––––
PABBATHI VENKATA MOHAN RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%–––––––––––––––––
P SRI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––
NEEDFUL FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.13%1.13%–––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.18%––1.18%–––––––––––––––––
P RAJYA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
SUREDDI VENKATA VARA PRASADA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––
VASUDHA LAKSHMI GADDAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––
EYANTRA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––17.09%18.86%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 57 holders the filings name.