Pasupati Acrylon logo

Pasupati Acrylon shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PASUPTACBSE: 500456Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Pasupati Acrylon Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1989 on BSE, Oct 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹72.13up ₹1.45 (2.05%)BSE ₹72.01

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹70.68.

27 Oct: open ₹72.68, high ₹72.79, low ₹70.78

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹40.41Low, 30 Mar 2026₹86.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹643 Cr1,879th largest listed
P/E
6.73
P/B
1.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.9%
ROCE
24.2%
Debt to equity
0.25
Volume, NSE
1,10,82846.5% delivered

Pasupati Acrylon's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pasupati Acrylon, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.87%
  • Foreign institutions0.47%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others33.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.87%0.00%65.87%0.47%0.23%33.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%
Indian promoters65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%65.87%
34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%34.13%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%25.76%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue8,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,1218,91,33,121
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pasupati Acrylon shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

58,418Dec 1658,329Mar 1757,822Jun 1757,677Sep 1757,544Dec 1758,007Mar 1857,692Jun 1857,652Sep 1857,451Dec 1857,070Mar 1956,523Jun 1956,246Sep 1955,841Dec 1955,545Mar 2055,676Jun 2055,626Sep 2055,018Dec 2054,402Mar 2154,502Jun 2156,218Sep 2158,660Dec 2163,839Mar 2263,473Jun 2263,606Sep 2263,358Dec 2262,745Mar 2362,430Jun 2363,652Sep 2365,320Dec 2367,403Mar 2466,861Jun 2468,410Sep 2466,802Dec 2467,032Mar 2565,623Jun 2564,849Sep 2564,730Dec 2563,831Mar 2663,744Jun 2663,213Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders58,41858,32957,82257,67757,54458,00757,69257,65257,45157,07056,52356,24655,84155,54555,67655,62655,01854,40254,50256,21858,66063,83963,47363,60663,35862,74562,43063,65265,32067,40366,86168,41066,80267,03265,62364,84964,73063,83163,74463,213
14141414141414141414141414141414141414141413131313131313131313131313131310101010
Indian promoters14141414141414141414141414141414141414141413131313131313131313131313131310101010
58,40458,31557,80857,66357,53057,99357,67857,63857,43757,05656,50956,23255,82755,53155,66255,61255,00454,38854,48856,20458,64663,82663,46063,59363,34562,73262,41763,63965,30767,39066,84868,39766,78967,01965,61064,83664,72063,82163,73463,203
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pasupati Acrylon promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VINEET JAIN, 18.91%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VINEET JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.91%1,68,51,654
GURUKRIPA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others10.10%90,00,000
SULABH PLANTATION & FINANCE PVT. LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.26%82,50,000
ARIHANT EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.48%57,78,697
SHUBH EXIM LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.05%45,00,000
THE PRADESHIYA INDUSTRIAL AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION OF U.P. LTDIndian financial institutions and banks5.03%44,81,752
SIND WAVE FINANCE SERVICES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.49%40,00,000
PRABHAT CAPITAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others3.93%35,00,000
ACCUREX TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.96%17,50,000
VINOD KUMAR JAIN HUF (VINEET JAIN)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%6,03,342
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pasupati Acrylon, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATURN DESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.10%1.08%
CEREX TRADING (U.K.) LTD.Other non-institutions1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SATURN DESS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.08%, −0.02 pts