Pasupati Fincap logo

Pasupati Fincap shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511734FinanceSmall Cap

Pasupati Fincap Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹36.25up ₹0.71 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.54.

27 Oct: open ₹36.25, high ₹36.25, low ₹36.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹9.09Low, 16 Apr 2026₹36.25High, 27 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹17 Cr4,934th largest listed
P/E
147.00
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,750

Pasupati Fincap's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pasupati Fincap, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters11.55%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others88.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2020

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
99.98%0.02%11.55%0.02%88.43%Dec 20Sep 21Jun 22Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%None11.55%11.55%11.55%11.55%11.55%
Indian promoters11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%11.51%–11.55%11.55%11.55%11.55%11.55%
88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%88.49%100.00%88.45%88.45%88.45%88.45%88.45%
Shares in issue47,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,00047,00,000
Filings before Dec 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pasupati Fincap shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,385Dec 162,411Mar 172,416Jun 172,445Sep 172,416Dec 172,421Mar 182,423Jun 182,424Sep 182,426Dec 182,425Mar 192,422Jun 192,424Sep 192,427Dec 192,421Mar 202,415Jun 202,420Sep 202,437Dec 202,435Mar 212,436Jun 212,434Sep 212,436Dec 212,436Mar 222,436Jun 222,436Sep 222,435Dec 222,436Mar 232,436Jun 232,436Sep 232,436Dec 232,436Mar 242,430Jun 242,398Sep 242,377Dec 242,699Mar 252,727Jun 252,730Sep 252,672Dec 252,659Mar 262,675Jun 262,661Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,3852,4112,4162,4452,4162,4212,4232,4242,4262,4252,4222,4242,4272,4212,4152,4202,4372,4352,4362,4342,4362,4362,4362,4362,4352,4362,4362,4362,4362,4362,4302,3982,3772,6992,7272,7302,6722,6592,6752,661
7777777777777777777777777777777777None11111
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777–11111
2,3782,4042,4092,4382,4092,4142,4162,4172,4192,4182,4152,4172,4202,4142,4082,4132,4302,4282,4292,4272,4292,4292,4292,4292,4282,4292,4292,4292,4292,4292,4232,3912,3702,6922,7272,7292,6712,6582,6742,660
Filings before Dec 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Pasupati Fincap promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DINESH PAREEKH, 11.55%. The filing names 17 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DINESH PAREEKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.55%5,42,925
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pasupati Fincap, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ORION INVESTMART PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––7.97%–7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%––7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%7.97%
ORION STOCKS LIMITEDCompanies10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%–10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%––10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%10.85%8.29%5.54%5.44%4.88%4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%
ANISHA FINCAP CONSULTANTS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.31%4.31%
CHARISHMA ENGINEERING LTD.Companies–––––4.03%–4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%––4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%
BRIJESH JITENDRA PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%
DILIP KUMAR SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.13%2.13%–2.13%–––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–2.13%2.13%2.13%
ANIL KUMAR BEHLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%–1.49%1.50%1.50%
MANJULA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%–––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDCompanies–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
NUR MOHAMMED ABDUR RAQUIB LASKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%
MAHENDAR KUMAR SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%–––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%
ATHARVA SACHIN MHATREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%–––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%
LAXSHMAN ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%
PAWAN KUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%
TANYA KUKREJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%
R K STOCKHOLDING PRIVATE LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%
YASHIV HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––
SANJAY RAGHU KALUKHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%–5.30%–––––5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.29%5.29%3.68%2.30%1.38%1.02%–1.02%––
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.83%–––––––
PACE STOCK BROKING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%2.31%–––––––
ALKA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–1.91%–––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––
RAJEEV MITTALOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%–––––––
PARESH DHIRAJLAL SHAH-PROPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––
NITESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%–4.07%–––––4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%––––––––
AJIT DILIP KALUKHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%–3.83%–––––3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.83%2.13%––––––––
VINAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%–––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––
VISHAL CHOUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––
UDAY RAJ SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–1.11%–––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––
BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTDOther non-institutions8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KK SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CPR CAPITAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions4.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH VEER GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: R K STOCKHOLDING PRIVATE LTD newly named at 1.02%