Parvati Sweetners and Power logo

Parvati Sweetners and Power shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541347Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

Parvati Sweetners and Power Ltd. · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2018
Last close ₹6.34down ₹0.23 (3.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.57.

28 Oct: open ₹6.63, high ₹6.89, low ₹6.31

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.00Low, 6 Aug 2026₹11.60High, 23 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹95 Cr2,809th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−9.7%
ROCE
−7.8%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, BSE
4,90,022

Parvati Sweetners and Power's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parvati Sweetners and Power, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.00%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others33.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.89%0.03%66.00%0.03%33.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.68%65.42%65.56%65.56%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%51.60%51.25%51.37%51.37%51.37%51.37%51.37%68.89%64.23%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%66.00%66.00%66.00%66.00%66.00%
Indian promoters55.68%65.42%65.56%65.56%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%65.67%51.60%51.25%51.37%51.37%51.37%51.37%51.37%68.89%64.23%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%64.18%66.00%66.00%66.00%66.00%66.00%
44.32%34.58%34.44%34.44%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%34.33%48.40%48.75%48.63%48.63%48.63%48.63%48.63%31.11%35.77%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%35.82%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.00%34.00%
Shares in issue7,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9177,08,53,9179,01,79,9829,01,79,9829,01,79,9829,01,79,9829,01,79,9829,01,79,9829,01,79,98214,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,81714,91,43,817
Shares locked in3,39,90,0003,38,87,0003,39,90,0003,39,90,0003,39,90,0001,41,70,7831,41,70,7831,41,70,7831,41,70,7833,67,22,7813,67,22,7813,36,10,2075,29,36,2725,29,36,2725,29,36,2721,93,26,065–––––––1,58,42,9751,58,42,9751,58,42,9751,58,42,9751,58,42,97579,99,97579,99,9751,31,21,9751,31,21,9751,31,21,975–
Promoters' shares locked in3,39,90,0003,38,87,0003,39,90,0003,39,90,0003,39,90,0001,41,70,7831,41,70,7831,41,70,7831,41,70,7833,67,22,7813,67,22,7813,36,10,2073,36,10,2073,36,10,2073,36,10,207–––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Parvati Sweetners and Power shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,844Jun 184,877Sep 184,869Dec 184,840Mar 194,803Jun 194,789Sep 194,785Dec 194,773Mar 204,784Jun 204,789Sep 204,787Dec 204,819Mar 214,857Jun 216,288Sep 217,082Dec 217,764Mar 227,998Jun 228,099Sep 228,272Dec 228,967Mar 239,381Jun 239,242Sep 2311,026Dec 2313,205Mar 2413,640Jun 2414,018Sep 2414,213Dec 2414,278Mar 2514,303Jun 2514,362Sep 2514,317Dec 2513,817Mar 2613,704Jun 2613,934Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8444,8774,8694,8404,8034,7894,7854,7734,7844,7894,7874,8194,8576,2887,0827,7647,9988,0998,2728,9679,3819,24211,02613,20513,64014,01814,21314,27814,30314,36214,31713,81713,70413,934
15151515151313131313999888888875555555566666
Indian promoters15151515151313131313999888888875555555566666
4,8294,8624,8544,8254,7884,7764,7724,7604,7714,7764,7784,8104,8486,2807,0747,7567,9908,0918,2648,9599,3749,23711,02113,20013,63514,01314,20814,27314,29814,35614,31113,81113,69813,928
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Parvati Sweetners and Power promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANANJAY CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED, 31.50%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANANJAY CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others31.50%4,69,79,061
KALCHURI CONTRACTORS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others26.14%3,89,81,508
JAI NARAYAN CHOUKSEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%59,62,963
POONAM CHOUKSEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%28,62,469
POOJA SHREE CHOUKSEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.82%27,21,000
ANUPAM CHOUKSEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%9,27,605
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Parvati Sweetners and Power, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY SURYAWANSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%–5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%–5.36%
PARTH SURYAWANSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%8.87%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
VIJAY SURWANSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.36%–
YOGESH KUMAR CHOUKSEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––
VIJAY SURYAWANSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.36%––––––
Jitendra Singh RawatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––
Kumar GauravResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%––––––1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––
Akram KhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mubarik KhanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Marium Leasing & Investment Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions3.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rr Khan Tankers Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Khusro NisarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ninth Mile Recreation Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Daizy Agrotech Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIJAY SURWANSI no longer named, from 5.36%; VIJAY SURYAWANSI newly named at 5.36%