Parshwanath Corporation logo

Parshwanath Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511176RealtySmall Cap

Parshwanath Corporation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1987
Last close ₹85.46down ₹4.49 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹89.95.

19 Oct: open ₹85.46, high ₹85.46, low ₹85.46

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹52.00Low, 19 Jun 2026₹115.55High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹27 Cr3,883rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.21
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.7%
ROE without one-offs
−2.7%
ROCE
−4.7%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
101

Parshwanath Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parshwanath Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.69%
  • Individuals and others25.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.69%25.31%74.69%25.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%
Indian promoters74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%
25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%
Shares in issue31,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,83731,31,837
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Parshwanath Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,454Dec 162,447Mar 172,438Jun 172,438Sep 172,425Dec 172,417Mar 182,415Jun 182,421Sep 182,426Dec 182,423Mar 192,427Jun 192,429Sep 192,426Dec 192,427Mar 202,431Jun 202,436Sep 202,432Dec 202,445Mar 212,444Jun 212,427Sep 212,437Dec 212,437Mar 222,440Jun 222,438Sep 222,429Dec 222,434Mar 232,439Jun 232,435Sep 232,439Dec 232,473Mar 242,461Jun 242,459Sep 242,482Dec 242,490Mar 252,498Jun 252,526Sep 252,520Dec 252,527Mar 262,541Jun 262,542Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4542,4472,4382,4382,4252,4172,4152,4212,4262,4232,4272,4292,4262,4272,4312,4362,4322,4452,4442,4272,4372,4372,4402,4382,4292,4342,4392,4352,4392,4732,4612,4592,4822,4902,4982,5262,5202,5272,5412,542
1111111111111111111111111110101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010109
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111110101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010109
2,4432,4362,4272,4272,4142,4062,4042,4102,4152,4122,4162,4182,4152,4172,4212,4262,4222,4352,4342,4172,4272,4272,4302,4282,4192,4242,4292,4252,4292,4632,4512,4492,4722,4802,4882,5162,5102,5172,5312,533
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Parshwanath Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Raj Rushabh Patel, 40.64%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Raj Rushabh PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.64%12,72,66112,72,658
Rushabh Navnitbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.41%7,01,6927,01,692
Riddhi Rushabh PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.31%3,22,9003,22,900
Minal Kshitij PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%10,40010,400
Preeti Suhrud PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%10,37610,376
Hemaben Dipakbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%10,25010,250
Manisha Pratik PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%10,12510,125
Chunibhai D PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%6000
Dipak Indravadanbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Parshwanath Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pearl Fintrade LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.17%3.17%–3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%
Ashish Bharatkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–1.80%1.80%1.80%
Tej Jitendrabhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.85%2.05%2.15%2.32%2.43%3.01%3.03%3.07%3.16%–––––––––––––––
Rajyog Share and Stock Brokers LtdOther non-institutions1.15%1.15%1.15%–1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––
Suhurd chimanbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suhrud Chimanbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%––1.67%–1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Surhud Chimanbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Surhud PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajyog Share and Stock BrokerLimitedOther non-institutions–––1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.