Parshva Enterprises logo

Parshva Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542694Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Parshva Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2019
Last close ₹220.00up ₹10.00 (4.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹210.00.

27 Oct: open ₹212.00, high ₹220.00, low ₹210.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹142.00Low, 22 Jan 2026₹239.80High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹224 Cr2,509th largest listed
P/E
Demergerin the last 12 months
P/B
20.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Demergernew accounts awaited
ROCE
Demergernew accounts awaited
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, BSE
101

Parshva Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parshva Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.89%
  • Individuals and others25.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.89%25.11%74.89%25.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2019Mar 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.09%73.09%73.90%73.97%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.63%74.69%74.71%74.74%74.74%74.59%74.59%74.62%74.62%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.89%74.89%
Indian promoters73.09%73.09%73.90%73.97%74.53%74.53%74.53%74.63%74.69%74.71%74.74%74.74%74.59%74.59%74.62%74.62%74.64%74.64%74.64%74.89%74.89%
26.91%26.91%26.10%26.03%25.47%25.47%25.47%25.37%25.31%25.29%25.26%25.26%25.41%25.41%25.38%25.38%25.36%25.36%25.36%25.11%25.11%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.53%0.52%0.52%
Shares in issue30,10,00030,10,0001,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,00,49,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,7491,01,89,749
Shares locked in22,00,0006,02,00053,98,43953,98,43927,05,35025,52,8507,16,7507,16,7507,16,7505,33,75053,52,68953,52,68954,92,68947,75,93990,00090,00090,00090,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in22,00,0006,02,00049,25,68949,25,68925,52,85025,52,8507,16,7507,16,7507,16,7505,33,75047,42,68947,42,68948,32,68941,15,93990,00090,00090,00090,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Parshva Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

69Sep 1968Mar 2173Mar 22363Jun 22340Sep 22335Dec 22578Mar 23546Jun 23537Sep 23552Dec 23569Mar 24613Jun 24772Sep 24729Dec 24714Mar 25664Jun 25647Sep 25781Dec 25749Mar 26734Jun 26716Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2019Mar 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders696873363340335578546537552569613772729714664647781749734716
889999999777777777777
Indian promoters889999999777777777777
616064354331326569537528545562606765722707657640774742727709
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Parshva Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRASHANT AVANTILAL VORA, 40.39%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRASHANT AVANTILAL VORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.39%41,15,9390.00%
SEEMABEN PRASHANTBHAI VORAIndian companies, trusts and others15.88%16,18,0250.00%
PRASHANTBHAI AVANTILAL VORA (PRASHANT VORA)Indian companies, trusts and others11.99%12,21,5550.00%
KINJAL PRASHANT VORAIndian companies, trusts and others1.82%1,85,30010.79%
HARSH PRASHANT VORAIndian companies, trusts and others1.77%1,80,00011.11%
VORA SHARES AND STOCK BROKER LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.55%1,57,9900.00%
VIRTI ENTERPRISES LLPIndian companies, trusts and others1.50%1,52,5000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Parshva Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2019Mar 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIGANT H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.49%3.49%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%
MAULI DIGANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
Shah Parul HemanshuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
HARSHAD TRAMBAKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.41%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
Pushpaben Lalitkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.82%1.82%1.31%1.31%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.