Parnax Lab logo

Parnax Lab shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PARNAXLABBSE: 506128Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Parnax Lab Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1983
Last close ₹103.25down ₹0.47 (0.45%)BSE ₹102.30

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.72.

28 Oct: open ₹105.79, high ₹120.00, low ₹90.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹92.80Low, 28 Oct 2026₹182.00High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹119 Cr2,594th largest listed
P/E
13.27
P/E without one-offs
11.51
P/B
1.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
ROE without one-offs
11.6%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt to equity
0.78
Volume, NSE
3,22772.6% delivered

Parnax Lab's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parnax Lab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.30%
  • Individuals and others27.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.30%27.70%72.30%27.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%67.58%67.58%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%
Indian promoters62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%67.58%67.58%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%
37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%32.42%32.42%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%27.70%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%14.68%11.78%11.78%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%9.41%
Shares in issue85,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86685,04,86698,14,86698,14,8661,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,6161,14,85,616
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––28,12,16641,22,16657,92,91657,92,91657,92,91629,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75016,70,75016,70,750–29,80,750––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––28,12,16641,22,16657,92,91657,92,91657,92,91629,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75029,80,75016,70,75016,70,750–29,80,750––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Parnax Lab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,404Dec 161,853Mar 172,450Jun 172,889Sep 172,776Dec 172,759Mar 182,620Jun 182,544Sep 182,523Dec 182,500Mar 192,441Jun 192,385Sep 192,352Dec 192,313Mar 202,265Jun 202,203Sep 202,195Dec 202,105Mar 212,207Jun 212,139Sep 212,259Dec 212,403Mar 222,605Jun 223,096Sep 223,070Dec 223,060Mar 233,221Jun 233,543Sep 233,536Dec 234,496Mar 244,406Jun 244,173Sep 244,521Dec 244,440Mar 254,317Jun 254,111Sep 253,900Dec 253,721Mar 263,572Jun 263,623Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4041,8532,4502,8892,7762,7592,6202,5442,5232,5002,4412,3852,3522,3132,2652,2032,1952,1052,2072,1392,2592,4032,6053,0963,0703,0603,2213,5433,5364,4964,4064,1734,5214,4404,3174,1113,9003,7213,5723,623
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
1,3971,8462,4432,8822,7692,7522,6132,5372,5162,4932,4342,3782,3452,3062,2582,1962,1882,0982,2002,1322,2522,3962,5983,0893,0633,0533,2143,5363,5294,4894,3994,1664,5144,4334,3104,1043,8933,7143,5653,616
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Parnax Lab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRAKASH MAHASUKHLAL SHAH, 13.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRAKASH MAHASUKHLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.61%15,63,5480.00%
MIHIR PRAKASH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.22%15,18,60525.73%
BINOY BAIJU SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.92%13,69,60028.53%
PRAGNA PRAKASH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.28%10,66,1370.00%
ILA B SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.71%10,00,0000.00%
BAIJU MAHASUKHLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.29%9,51,9060.00%
AMI MIHIR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.26%8,33,9700.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Parnax Lab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Suman GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.33%1.55%1.97%2.05%1.84%1.84%1.57%1.57%1.62%–1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
Tradelink Exim India Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–
Harsha N AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
Leena Sachin ShettyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.06%1.11%1.14%1.19%1.40%1.61%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.79%1.79%1.78%1.82%1.82%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––
Hindu Undivided FamilyOther non-institutions–––––2.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Porinju V VeliyathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jagdish chandra JajooResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ravindrakumar Vinaykumar RuiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bharti Dilipsinh UdeshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Tradelink Exim India Private Limited no longer named, from 1.35%