Parle Industries logo

Parle Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532911Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

PARLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2007
Last close ₹5.07up ₹0.09 (1.81%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.98.

27 Oct: open ₹5.12, high ₹5.12, low ₹4.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹12.50High, 16 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,696th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.22
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.0%
ROE without one-offs
0.0%
ROCE
0.0%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
1,12,281

Parle Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Parle Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.07%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%26.07%7.19%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.32%26.07%7.19%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%––––––––
37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.68%73.93%92.81%97.88%97.88%97.88%97.88%97.88%97.88%97.88%97.88%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%99.93%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0001,40,00,0004,88,40,0004,88,40,0004,88,40,0004,88,40,0004,88,40,0004,88,40,0004,88,40,0004,88,40,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,5003,48,44,5003,48,44,5003,48,40,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Parle Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,544Dec 161,555Mar 171,565Jun 171,579Sep 171,606Dec 171,579Mar 181,601Jun 181,607Sep 181,594Dec 181,529Mar 191,668Jun 191,748Sep 192,624Dec 193,468Mar 204,981Jun 208,003Sep 2010,084Dec 2015,831Mar 2125,387Jun 2130,354Sep 2137,411Dec 2143,443Mar 2246,110Jun 2248,312Sep 2250,624Dec 2252,633Mar 2353,287Jun 2355,361Sep 2358,367Dec 2363,033Mar 2468,566Jun 2464,408Sep 2463,200Dec 2464,205Mar 2565,114Jun 2565,997Sep 2565,802Dec 2566,582Mar 2674,058Jun 2674,197Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5441,5551,5651,5791,6061,5791,6011,6071,5941,5291,6681,7482,6243,4684,9818,00310,08415,83125,38730,35437,41143,44346,11048,31250,62452,63353,28755,36158,36763,03368,56664,40863,20064,20565,11465,99765,80266,58274,05874,197
33333333321111111111111111111111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters33333333321111111111111111111111––––––––
1,5411,5521,5621,5761,6031,5761,5981,6041,5911,5271,6671,7472,6233,4674,9808,00210,08315,83025,38630,35337,41043,44246,10948,31150,62352,63253,28655,36058,36663,03268,56564,40763,20064,20565,11465,99765,80266,58274,05874,197
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Parle Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
OM PRAKASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%
Brillant Properties Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––6.10%6.04%6.04%––––––––––––––––19.99%19.99%19.99%20.01%20.01%8.53%1.16%–
Mahesh Bharat SarateResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%––––
Laxmi Yogesh TawareResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.01%6.01%6.01%––––
Michael Martin GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%––––
Neelima Mahesh SarateResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%––––
Manuel M GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%3.61%3.61%––––
Martin Michael GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%3.61%3.61%––––
Vishal V RaulResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.35%–3.35%––––
Kavita Micheal GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.41%2.41%––––
Bhushan Ramakant MestryResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––
Surekha Bharat SarateResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%5.58%2.23%––––
Ruchi GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%––––
Natasha Martin GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.80%1.80%––––
Manisha Vinayak DeokarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––
Meghana Rajesh GavaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––
Rajesh Madhukar GavaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––
Apple Capital Management Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.84%––––––––––––––––4.42%4.42%4.42%–––––
Laxmi TawareResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.01%–––––––
Michael GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.81%–––––––
Manuel GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%–––––––
Martin GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%–––––––
Vishal Vijay RaulResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.35%–––––––
Kavita GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%–––––––
Natasha GomesResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%–––––––
Park Pinnacle LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.92%––––––––
Reenu Vijay ChoudharyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.90%––––––––
F3 Advisors Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%––––––––
Aditya MorarkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.45%––––––––
Vijay ChoudharyOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%––––––––
Abha Vinaykumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––
Dilip Amulakhbhai TannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––––
Narasimhan SridharanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––
P KrishnamoorthyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
Kishore Hiralal LullaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.93%––––––––––––––––––––––
Glimmer Enterprise Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––9.38%–9.38%9.38%9.38%9.38%2.76%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sun Nidhi Infrastructure Developers Private LimitedOther non-institutions10.90%10.90%10.90%10.90%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%7.33%–6.88%6.05%5.87%5.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Chandni Vijendra GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%–3.57%3.57%3.57%1.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Brook Multi Trade Pvt LtdOther non-institutions3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%1.30%2.70%3.99%3.99%3.99%5.25%–6.10%6.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Earnest Capital Management Pvt LtdOther non-institutions3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Brillant Properties Private Limited no longer named, from 1.16%