Par Drugs and Chemicals logo

Par Drugs and Chemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PARPharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Par Drugs and Chemicals Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2019 · Issue price ₹124
Last close ₹114.67down ₹6.03 (5.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹120.70.

30 Oct: open ₹114.80, high ₹114.80, low ₹114.67

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹78.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹180.00High, 3 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹141 Cr2,825th largest listed
P/E
10.86
P/B
1.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
12.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
13,907

Par Drugs and Chemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Par Drugs and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.41%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others26.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.21%0.00%73.41%0.09%26.51%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.86%73.98%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%
Indian promoters73.86%73.98%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%74.21%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.37%73.41%73.41%73.41%73.41%
26.13%26.02%25.80%25.80%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.59%26.59%26.59%26.59%
Shares in issue1,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,6361,23,04,636
Shares locked in24,64,00024,64,00024,64,000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in24,64,00024,64,00024,64,000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Par Drugs and Chemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,382Sep 213,514Dec 214,034Mar 224,262Jun 225,071Sep 225,676Dec 225,585Mar 235,686Jun 235,902Sep 237,020Dec 237,403Mar 248,022Jun 248,757Sep 2417,189Dec 2415,472Mar 2514,887Jun 2514,280Sep 2513,761Dec 2513,222Mar 2612,782Jun 2612,672Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3823,5144,0344,2625,0715,6765,5855,6865,9027,0207,4038,0228,75717,18915,47214,88714,28013,76113,22212,78212,672
778777777777766666666
Indian promoters778777777777766666666
1,3753,5074,0264,2555,0645,6695,5785,6795,8957,0137,3968,0158,75017,18315,46614,88114,27413,75513,21612,77612,666
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Par Drugs and Chemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jignesh Vallabhbhai Savani, 21.88%. The filing names 22 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jignesh Vallabhbhai SavaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.88%26,92,440
Falgun Vallabhbhai SavaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.50%26,45,952
Saritaben Vallabhbhai SavaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.52%25,25,318
Ghanshayambhai B SavaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.52%8,02,284
Savani Nayna JigneshIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.54%1,89,384
Shilpaben Falgun SavaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.44%1,77,372
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Par Drugs and Chemicals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Econo Trading and Investment Private LimitedCompanies–––1.78%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
Adequate Real Trade LlpOther non-institutions–––1.32%––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies1.47%1.75%––––––––
Vardhilal Shivrambhai ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.