Paos Industries logo

Paos Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530291Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

PAOS INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹55.00up ₹2.50 (4.76%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹52.50.

28 Oct: open ₹55.00, high ₹55.00, low ₹55.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹38.14Low, 26 Aug 2026₹59.22High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹34 Cr3,796th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
4.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
100

Paos Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Paos Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.71%
  • Individuals and others25.29%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.71%25.29%74.71%25.29%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%
Indian promoters64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%64.76%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%69.75%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%74.71%
35.24%35.24%35.24%35.24%35.24%35.24%35.24%35.24%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%30.25%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%25.29%
Shares in issue31,03,60031,03,60031,03,60031,03,60031,03,60031,03,60031,03,60031,03,60051,03,60051,03,60051,03,60051,03,60051,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,60061,03,600
Shares locked in–––––––11,48,05031,48,05031,48,05020,00,00020,00,00010,20,72036,98,05036,98,05036,98,05020,20,72020,20,72020,20,72020,20,72010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––11,48,05026,98,05026,98,05015,50,00015,50,00010,20,72036,98,05036,98,05036,98,05020,20,72020,20,72020,20,72020,20,72010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,000––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Paos Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,868Dec 161,870Mar 171,865Jun 171,866Sep 171,774Dec 171,774Mar 181,774Jun 181,853Sep 181,760Dec 181,758Mar 191,757Jun 191,760Sep 191,771Dec 191,772Mar 201,773Jun 201,773Sep 201,774Dec 201,773Mar 211,778Jun 211,792Sep 211,933Dec 212,109Mar 222,127Jun 222,089Sep 222,121Dec 222,137Mar 232,136Jun 232,156Sep 232,180Dec 232,175Mar 242,142Jun 242,160Sep 242,154Dec 242,150Mar 252,143Jun 252,117Sep 252,073Dec 252,044Mar 262,034Jun 262,054Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8681,8701,8651,8661,7741,7741,7741,8531,7601,7581,7571,7601,7711,7721,7731,7731,7741,7731,7781,7921,9332,1092,1272,0892,1212,1372,1362,1562,1802,1752,1422,1602,1542,1502,1432,1172,0732,0442,0342,054
11111111111111111111111111111111111111101010888888888666666666
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111101010888888888666666666
1,8571,8591,8541,8551,7631,7631,7631,8421,7491,7471,7461,7491,7601,7611,7621,7621,7631,7621,7671,7821,9232,0992,1192,0812,1132,1292,1282,1482,1722,1672,1342,1542,1482,1442,1372,1112,0672,0382,0282,048
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Paos Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sanjeev Bansal, 61.08%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sanjeev BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.08%37,27,950
Rama BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.19%7,43,750
Raj Soap and Detergents Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others1.10%66,900
Deshbandhu Ramnath GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%12,600
Megha KansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%7,800
Sham BansalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Paos Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Shivam GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%
Pulkit GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%
Hitesh Ramji JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.82%2.82%2.82%–––2.82%2.82%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
Dasaraju Akhilesh VarmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.27%1.31%
Rupal Amit JasaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.25%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.85%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.67%1.55%1.23%1.22%–––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.71%3.71%3.71%––3.71%3.71%3.71%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amit JasaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vilas Shankar SalviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.71%1.71%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Dipak Kanayalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%––1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Virendera Kumar SharmaOther non-institutions1.12%1.12%1.12%–––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hitesh Ram JaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.82%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Japro Engineering Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Dasaraju Akhilesh Varma 1.31%, +0.04 pts