Pan India Corporation logo

Pan India Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511525FinanceSmall Cap

Pan India Corporation Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹1.35down ₹0.03 (2.17%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.38.

28 Oct: open ₹1.36, high ₹1.45, low ₹1.34

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.23Low, 2 Sep 2026₹2.47High, 26 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹29 Cr4,040th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.4%
ROCE
−5.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
28,219

Pan India Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Pan India Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.51%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others54.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.49%0.01%45.51%0.01%54.48%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%
Indian promoters45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%45.51%
54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%54.49%
Shares in issue21,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,50021,42,56,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pan India Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

82,437Dec 1682,432Mar 1782,167Jun 1782,091Sep 1781,285Dec 1782,055Mar 1882,031Jun 1882,017Sep 1881,980Dec 1881,899Mar 1981,851Jun 1981,832Sep 1981,803Dec 1980,965Mar 2080,936Jun 2080,954Sep 2080,682Dec 2080,683Mar 2181,535Jun 2186,021Sep 2197,996Dec 211,18,293Mar 221,16,556Jun 221,14,579Sep 221,13,138Dec 221,11,742Mar 231,10,586Jun 231,09,610Sep 231,09,839Dec 231,12,825Mar 241,13,644Jun 241,19,595Sep 241,31,980Dec 241,32,668Mar 251,31,718Jun 251,30,666Sep 251,30,550Dec 251,29,354Mar 261,28,607Jun 261,27,532Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders82,43782,43282,16782,09181,28582,05582,03182,01781,98081,89981,85181,83281,80380,96580,93680,95480,68280,68381,53586,02197,9961,18,2931,16,5561,14,5791,13,1381,11,7421,10,5861,09,6101,09,8391,12,8251,13,6441,19,5951,31,9801,32,6681,31,7181,30,6661,30,5501,29,3541,28,6071,27,532
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
82,43582,43082,16582,08981,28382,05382,02982,01581,97881,89781,84981,83081,80180,96380,93480,95280,68080,68181,53386,01997,9941,18,2911,16,5541,14,5771,13,1361,11,7401,10,5841,09,6081,09,8371,12,8231,13,6421,19,5931,31,9781,32,6661,31,7161,30,6641,30,5481,29,3521,28,6051,27,530
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pan India Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIZWISE COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED, 45.51%.

Holder
VIZWISE COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others45.51%9,75,08,26975,08,269
ASHOK AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.