Panchsheel Organic logo

Panchsheel Organic shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531726Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Panchsheel Organic Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹99.85down ₹1.30 (1.29%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹101.15.

30 Oct: open ₹100.40, high ₹102.95, low ₹98.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹86.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹154.40High, 25 May 2026
Market cap
₹132 Cr2,603rd largest listed
P/E
12.77
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
3.20%
ROE
7.5%
ROCE
7.3%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
698

Panchsheel Organic's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Panchsheel Organic, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.12%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others43.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.08%0.00%56.12%43.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%
Indian promoters68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%68.22%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.08%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%56.12%
31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%31.78%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.92%43.88%43.88%43.88%43.88%43.88%43.88%43.88%43.88%43.88%43.88%
Shares in issue50,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,40050,15,4001,00,30,8001,00,30,8001,00,30,8001,17,81,7501,17,81,7501,17,81,7501,17,81,7501,17,81,7501,17,81,7501,17,81,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,7501,31,71,750
Shares locked in––––––––––––1,0001,000––––1,5005,0007,0007,00067,65,21085,27,68285,26,05017,50,950––––79,49,54313,90,00013,90,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––0–65,34,97865,34,97865,34,9780––––70,84,9785,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,0005,50,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Panchsheel Organic shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,705Dec 161,731Mar 171,784Jun 171,716Sep 171,672Dec 171,660Mar 181,617Jun 181,620Sep 181,613Dec 181,597Mar 191,592Jun 191,590Sep 191,568Dec 191,560Mar 201,600Jun 201,635Sep 201,642Dec 201,487Mar 211,564Jun 211,911Sep 215,530Dec 214,194Mar 224,643Jun 225,667Sep 225,817Dec 225,842Mar 236,240Jun 236,794Sep 238,073Dec 238,140Mar 247,960Jun 247,854Sep 248,092Dec 248,248Mar 258,344Jun 258,783Sep 258,364Dec 258,099Mar 267,966Jun 267,690Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7051,7311,7841,7161,6721,6601,6171,6201,6131,5971,5921,5901,5681,5601,6001,6351,6421,4871,5641,9115,5304,1944,6435,6675,8175,8426,2406,7948,0738,1407,9607,8548,0928,2488,3448,7838,3648,0997,9667,690
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
1,6991,7251,7781,7101,6661,6541,6111,6141,6071,5911,5861,5841,5621,5541,5941,6291,6361,4811,5581,9055,5244,1884,6375,6615,8115,8366,2346,7888,0678,1347,9547,8488,0868,2428,3388,7778,3588,0937,9607,684
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Panchsheel Organic promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESH ABHAYCHAND TURAKHIA, 16.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH ABHAYCHAND TURAKHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.16%21,27,92421,27,924
KISHORE ABHAYCHAND TURAKHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.11%21,21,77221,21,772
MAHENDRA A THRAKHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.10%21,20,67221,20,472
TURAKHIA MAHENDRA ABHAYCHAND HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.71%3,57,3733,57,373
TURAKHIA RAJESH ABHAYCHAND HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.71%3,57,4003,57,400
TURAKHIA KISHOR ABHAYCHAND HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.33%3,07,3443,07,344
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Panchsheel Organic, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%2.05%2.17%2.50%
MICHAEL DSOUZANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.94%2.01%2.02%2.02%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––
KISHAN GOPAL MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.42%1.92%1.67%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.58%–––––––––
GINNI FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–––––––––
WASIM JAVID DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.70%–––––––––––
RIKEEN PRADIP DALAL(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––2.99%2.99%––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH MAHASHUKHBHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––
RISHABH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––
KALPESH CHIMANLAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––
TRIPATHI DIWAKAR MANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH UMED DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––
KALPESH C. DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIA 2.50%, +0.33 pts